Where is Cologne (Köln) located?

What country is Cologne in?

Germany

What country is Cologne in?

How far is it to Cologne?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cologne

Cologne

Cologne is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Neustadt/Nord, Deutz and Bayenthal.

Latitude

50.9333300°

Longitude

6.9500000°

Alternate names

  • 쾰른
  • 科隆
  • 古龍
  • ケルン
  • ኮልን
  • კელნი
  • โคโลญ
  • ಕಲೋನ್
  • కొలోన్
  • கோல்ன்
  • ਕਲਨ
  • क्योल्न
  • کولون
  • کلون
  • کلن
  • كولونيا
  • קעלן
  • קלן
  • Քյոլն
  • Көлн
  • Кӧльн
  • Кёльн
  • Кьолн
  • Кельн
  • Келн
  • Горад Кёльн
  • Κολωνία
  • Ķelne
  • qln
  • kyolna
  • kwlwnya
  • kwlwn
  • kolon
  • koln
  • koelleun
  • klwn
  • kln
  • kholoy
  • kerun
  • ke long
  • kalon
  • kalana
  • gu long
  • Oppidum Ubiorum
  • Lungsod ng Cologne
  • Köln
  • Kölle
  • Këlni
  • Kyoln
  • Kolín nad Rýnom
  • Kolín nad Rýnem
  • Kolonjo
  • Kolonia
  • Kolon
  • Koloin
  • Koln
  • Kolin nad Rynom
  • Kolin nad Rynem
  • Kol'n
  • Koeln
  • Koelle
  • Kjol'n
  • Kiolns
  • Keulen
  • Kelni
  • Kelne
  • Kelnas
  • Keln
  • Kel'n
  • K'oln
  • Gorad Kjol'n
  • Cwlen
  • Culonia
  • Cołogna
  • Colônia
  • Colònia
  • Colonia Claudia Ara Agrippinensium
  • Colonia Agrippinensis
  • Colonia Agrippina
  • Colonia
  • Colonha
  • Cologne
  • Cologna
  • CGN
  • Augusta Ubiorum

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
546 Kilometer
Hamburg
380 Kilometer
Munich
481 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
165 Kilometer
Essen
58 Kilometer
Stuttgart
296 Kilometer
Dortmund
76 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
35 Kilometer
Bremen
279 Kilometer
Hannover
273 Kilometer
Leipzig
436 Kilometer
Duisburg
57 Kilometer
Nürnberg
368 Kilometer
Dresden
543 Kilometer
Bochum
64 Kilometer
Wuppertal
41 Kilometer

From Köln to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,414 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,764 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,333 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,167 Kilometer
Beijing
8,839 Kilometer
Karachi
5,598 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,071 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,913 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,038 Kilometer
Delhi
6,134 Kilometer
Moscow
2,510 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,121 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,317 Kilometer
Seoul
9,714 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,247 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,872 Kilometer
Lagos
4,901 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,168 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,751 Kilometer
New York City
6,573 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,079 Kilometer
Taipei
9,599 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,115 Kilometer
Lima
9,650 Kilometer
Cairo
3,008 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,246 Kilometer
London
570 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,308 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,083 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,567 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,184 Kilometer
Tehran
3,933 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,234 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,137 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,362 Kilometer
Lahore
5,798 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,373 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,337 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,059 Kilometer
Harbin
9,593 Kilometer

Places near Köln