Where is Dresden located?

What country is Dresden in?

Germany

What country is Dresden in?

Dresden

Dresden is located in Germany (Saxony) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Bannewitz, Radebeul and Freital.

Latitude

51.0508900°

Longitude

13.7383200°

Alternate names

  • 드레스덴
  • 德累斯顿
  • ドレスデン
  • დრეზდენი
  • เดรสเดิน
  • ड्रेस्डेन
  • ڈریسڈن
  • دريسدن
  • درسدن
  • דרעזדן
  • דרזדן
  • Դրեզդեն
  • Дрезден
  • Горад Дрэздэн
  • Δρέσδη
  • drzdn
  • drysdn
  • drsdn
  • drezdeni
  • dresdena
  • doresuden
  • deuleseuden
  • de rs dein
  • de lei si dun
  • Gorad Drehzdehn
  • Drēzdene
  • Drézdén
  • Drèsda
  • Drážďany
  • Drježdźany
  • Drjezdzany
  • Drezno
  • Drezdene
  • Drezden
  • Drezda
  • Dresdn
  • Dresdeno
  • Dresdenas
  • Dresden
  • Dresde
  • Dresda
  • Drazgany
  • Drazdany
  • DRS

How far is it to Dresden?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dresden

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
164 Kilometer
Hamburg
407 Kilometer
Munich
364 Kilometer
Cologne
543 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
417 Kilometer
Essen
540 Kilometer
Stuttgart
442 Kilometer
Dortmund
504 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
557 Kilometer
Bremen
453 Kilometer
Hannover
352 Kilometer
Leipzig
114 Kilometer
Duisburg
559 Kilometer
Nürnberg
276 Kilometer
Bochum
524 Kilometer
Wuppertal
526 Kilometer

From Dresden to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,889 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,049 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,896 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,676 Kilometer
Beijing
8,304 Kilometer
Karachi
5,146 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,643 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,378 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,533 Kilometer
Delhi
5,645 Kilometer
Moscow
1,979 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,617 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,831 Kilometer
Seoul
9,180 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,522 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,351 Kilometer
Lagos
4,975 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,755 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,217 Kilometer
New York City
7,111 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,574 Kilometer
Taipei
9,085 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,093 Kilometer
Lima
10,045 Kilometer
Cairo
2,700 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,687 Kilometer
London
1,110 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,792 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,566 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,132 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,659 Kilometer
Tehran
3,456 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,716 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,634 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,836 Kilometer
Lahore
5,302 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,834 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,815 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,324 Kilometer
Harbin
9,052 Kilometer

Places near Dresden