Where is Bielefeld located?

What country is Bielefeld in?

Germany

What country is Bielefeld in?

How far is it to Bielefeld?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bielefeld

Bielefeld

Bielefeld is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Werther, Steinhagen and Enger.

Latitude

52.0333300°

Longitude

8.5333300°

Alternate names

  • 빌레펠트
  • 比勒费尔德
  • ビーレフェルト
  • ბილეფილდი
  • बीलेफेल्ड
  • بیله‌فلد
  • بیلفیلڈ
  • بيليفيلد
  • Горад Білефельд
  • Білефельд
  • Билефельд
  • Билефелд
  • Μπίλεφελντ
  • bylyfyld
  • bireferuto
  • billepelteu
  • bilepildi
  • bilephelda
  • bi lei fei er de
  • Mpilephelnt
  • Gorad Bilefel'd
  • Bīlifeld
  • Bīlefelde
  • Bylefeldas
  • Builefeld
  • Bilivelda
  • Bilifeld
  • Bilefelde
  • Bilefeld
  • Bilefel'd
  • Bielefeld
  • BFE

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
394 Kilometer
Hamburg
207 Kilometer
Munich
493 Kilometer
Cologne
175 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
211 Kilometer
Essen
137 Kilometer
Stuttgart
361 Kilometer
Dortmund
103 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
167 Kilometer
Bremen
117 Kilometer
Hannover
103 Kilometer
Leipzig
316 Kilometer
Duisburg
156 Kilometer
Nürnberg
349 Kilometer
Dresden
430 Kilometer
Bochum
122 Kilometer

From Bielefeld to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,320 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,931 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,297 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,330 Kilometer
Beijing
8,732 Kilometer
Karachi
5,554 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,034 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,806 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,961 Kilometer
Delhi
6,068 Kilometer
Moscow
2,362 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,044 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,253 Kilometer
Seoul
9,608 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,413 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,782 Kilometer
Lagos
5,031 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,144 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,646 Kilometer
New York City
6,720 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,002 Kilometer
Taipei
9,515 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,223 Kilometer
Lima
9,825 Kilometer
Cairo
3,024 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,420 Kilometer
London
695 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,222 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,996 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,530 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,089 Kilometer
Tehran
3,873 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,146 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,061 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,266 Kilometer
Lahore
5,727 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,261 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,245 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,224 Kilometer
Harbin
9,475 Kilometer

Places near Bielefeld