Where is Karlsruhe located?

What country is Karlsruhe in?

Germany

What country is Karlsruhe in?

How far is it to Karlsruhe?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Karlsruhe

Karlsruhe

Karlsruhe is located in Germany (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Ettlingen, Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen and Rheinstetten.

Latitude

49.0093700°

Longitude

8.4044400°

Alternate names

  • 카를스루에
  • 卡尔斯鲁厄
  • カールスルーエ
  • კარლსრუე
  • कार्ल्सरूह
  • کارلسروهه
  • کارلزروہے محل
  • كارلسروه
  • קרלסרוהה
  • Карлсруэ
  • Карлсруе
  • Горад Карлсруэ
  • Καρλσρούη
  • qrlsrwhh
  • karusurue
  • karlsrwhh
  • karlsrwh
  • karlsaruha
  • kaleulseulue
  • ka er si lu e
  • Karlsrūjė
  • Karlsrūe
  • Karlsruje
  • Karlsruhe
  • Karlsrueh
  • Karlsrue
  • Karlsroue
  • Kallsruh
  • Gorad Karlsrueh
  • FKB
  • Carolsruha
  • Carlsruhe

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
557 Kilometer
Hamburg
519 Kilometer
Munich
271 Kilometer
Cologne
242 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
124 Kilometer
Essen
291 Kilometer
Stuttgart
67 Kilometer
Dortmund
286 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
276 Kilometer
Bremen
448 Kilometer
Hannover
385 Kilometer
Leipzig
408 Kilometer
Duisburg
297 Kilometer
Nürnberg
219 Kilometer
Dresden
482 Kilometer
Bochum
288 Kilometer

From Karlsruhe to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,254 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,637 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,120 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,197 Kilometer
Beijing
8,697 Kilometer
Karachi
5,391 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,864 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,769 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,858 Kilometer
Delhi
5,944 Kilometer
Moscow
2,452 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,940 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,126 Kilometer
Seoul
9,569 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,115 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,708 Kilometer
Lagos
4,698 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,946 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,605 Kilometer
New York City
6,656 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,899 Kilometer
Taipei
9,426 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,893 Kilometer
Lima
9,582 Kilometer
Cairo
2,772 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,210 Kilometer
London
736 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,138 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,914 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,356 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,025 Kilometer
Tehran
3,740 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,067 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,956 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,204 Kilometer
Lahore
5,614 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,236 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,175 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,923 Kilometer
Harbin
9,466 Kilometer

Places near Karlsruhe