Where is Wiesbaden located?

What country is Wiesbaden in?

Germany

What country is Wiesbaden in?

How far is it to Wiesbaden?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wiesbaden

Wiesbaden

Wiesbaden is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Walluf, Budenheim and Niedernhausen.

Latitude

50.0825800°

Longitude

8.2493200°

Alternate names

  • 비스바덴
  • 威斯巴登
  • ヴィースバーデン
  • ვისბადენი
  • วีสบาเดิน
  • वीसबाडेन
  • ویسبادن
  • وائزبادن
  • فيسبادن
  • ויסבאדן
  • וויסבאדן
  • Վիսբադեն
  • Горад Вісбадэн
  • Вісбаден
  • Висбаден
  • Βιζμπάντεν
  • wysbadn
  • wi sba dein
  • wei si ba deng
  • wayzbadn
  • vu~isubaden
  • visbadeni
  • visabadena
  • fysbadn
  • biseubaden
  • Wissbade
  • Wiesbaden
  • Wiasbån
  • Wiasban
  • WIE
  • Vīsbādene
  • Vysbadenas
  • Vizmpanten
  • Visbadene
  • Visbaden
  • Uisibada
  • Gorad Visbadehn
  • Aquae Mattiacae

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
493 Kilometer
Hamburg
409 Kilometer
Munich
341 Kilometer
Cologne
140 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
35 Kilometer
Essen
181 Kilometer
Stuttgart
161 Kilometer
Dortmund
170 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
172 Kilometer
Bremen
332 Kilometer
Hannover
278 Kilometer
Leipzig
358 Kilometer
Duisburg
190 Kilometer
Nürnberg
237 Kilometer
Dresden
452 Kilometer
Bochum
175 Kilometer

From Wiesbaden to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,291 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,733 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,194 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,228 Kilometer
Beijing
8,724 Kilometer
Karachi
5,461 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,933 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,797 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,908 Kilometer
Delhi
6,001 Kilometer
Moscow
2,431 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,991 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,184 Kilometer
Seoul
9,598 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,213 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,748 Kilometer
Lagos
4,815 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,028 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,634 Kilometer
New York City
6,661 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,950 Kilometer
Taipei
9,472 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,012 Kilometer
Lima
9,656 Kilometer
Cairo
2,870 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,271 Kilometer
London
688 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,182 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,957 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,429 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,062 Kilometer
Tehran
3,799 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,109 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,008 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,240 Kilometer
Lahore
5,667 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,260 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,214 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,022 Kilometer
Harbin
9,484 Kilometer

Places near Wiesbaden