Where is Hannover located?

What country is Hannover in?

Germany

What country is Hannover in?

How far is it to Hannover?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hannover

Hannover

Hannover is located in Germany (Lower Saxony) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Hemmingen, Laatzen and Ronnenberg.

Latitude

52.3705200°

Longitude

9.7332200°

Alternate names

  • 하노버
  • 漢諾威
  • 汉诺威
  • ハノーファー
  • ჰანოვერი
  • ฮันโนเวอร์
  • হানোফার
  • हानोफर
  • ہینوور
  • ھانۆفەر
  • هانوفر
  • הנובר
  • האנאווער
  • Հաննովեր
  • Хановер
  • Ханновер
  • Горад Гановер
  • Ганновэр
  • Ганновер
  • Αννόβερο
  • hnwbr
  • hanwfr
  • hanoveri
  • hanophara
  • hanofa
  • hanobeo
  • han nuo wei
  • han no wexr
  • Khanover
  • Khannover
  • IHanoveri
  • Hànobhar
  • Honovere
  • Hanôver
  • Hanóver
  • Hanowery
  • Hanower
  • Hanovro
  • Hanovre
  • Hanovra
  • Hanoveris
  • Hanoveri
  • Hanover
  • Hanofér
  • Hanofer
  • Hanobhar
  • Hannóver
  • Hannower
  • Hannovere
  • Hannovera
  • Hannover
  • Hannova
  • Hannober
  • Hannauver
  • HAJ
  • Gorad Ganover
  • Gannover
  • Gannovehr
  • Annobero

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
295 Kilometer
Hamburg
134 Kilometer
Munich
488 Kilometer
Cologne
273 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
262 Kilometer
Essen
240 Kilometer
Stuttgart
397 Kilometer
Dortmund
204 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
268 Kilometer
Bremen
107 Kilometer
Leipzig
240 Kilometer
Duisburg
259 Kilometer
Nürnberg
338 Kilometer
Dresden
352 Kilometer
Bochum
224 Kilometer
Wuppertal
238 Kilometer

From Hannover to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,236 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,011 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,240 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,433 Kilometer
Beijing
8,643 Kilometer
Karachi
5,493 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,981 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,718 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,885 Kilometer
Delhi
5,997 Kilometer
Moscow
2,261 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,968 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,183 Kilometer
Seoul
9,520 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,491 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,699 Kilometer
Lagos
5,076 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,094 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,557 Kilometer
New York City
6,821 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,926 Kilometer
Taipei
9,435 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,253 Kilometer
Lima
9,919 Kilometer
Cairo
2,997 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,518 Kilometer
London
794 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,142 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,915 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,475 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,005 Kilometer
Tehran
3,806 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,065 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,986 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,182 Kilometer
Lahore
5,654 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,170 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,162 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,300 Kilometer
Harbin
9,382 Kilometer

Places near Hannover