Where is Dortmund located?

What country is Dortmund in?

Germany

What country is Dortmund in?

How far is it to Dortmund?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dortmund

Dortmund

Dortmund is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Schwerte, Witten and Lünen.

Latitude

51.5149400°

Longitude

7.4660000°

Alternate names

  • 도르트문트
  • 多特蒙德
  • ドルトムント
  • დორტმუნდი
  • ดอร์ทมุนด์
  • डॉर्टमुंड
  • ڈارٹمنڈ
  • دۆرتمۆند
  • دورتموند
  • דורטמונד
  • Дортмунд
  • Горад Дортмунд
  • Ντόρτμουντ
  • dwrtmwnd
  • duo te meng de
  • dorutomunto
  • dortamunda
  • doleuteumunteu
  • d xr thmund
  • Tremonia
  • Throtmenni
  • Ntortmount
  • Gorad Dortmund
  • Düörpm
  • Dueoerpm
  • Dortmundi
  • Dortmunde
  • Dortmundas
  • Dortmund
  • DTM

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
488 Kilometer
Hamburg
305 Kilometer
Munich
496 Kilometer
Cologne
76 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
182 Kilometer
Essen
37 Kilometer
Stuttgart
330 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
64 Kilometer
Bremen
202 Kilometer
Hannover
204 Kilometer
Leipzig
393 Kilometer
Duisburg
57 Kilometer
Nürnberg
367 Kilometer
Dresden
504 Kilometer
Bochum
20 Kilometer
Wuppertal
36 Kilometer

From Dortmund to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,389 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,840 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,334 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,229 Kilometer
Beijing
8,808 Kilometer
Karachi
5,596 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,071 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,882 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,021 Kilometer
Delhi
6,122 Kilometer
Moscow
2,457 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,104 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,306 Kilometer
Seoul
9,683 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,322 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,849 Kilometer
Lagos
4,967 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,175 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,720 Kilometer
New York City
6,625 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,062 Kilometer
Taipei
9,578 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,175 Kilometer
Lima
9,725 Kilometer
Cairo
3,031 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,318 Kilometer
London
607 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,287 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,061 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,568 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,158 Kilometer
Tehran
3,924 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,212 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,121 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,336 Kilometer
Lahore
5,784 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,339 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,313 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,135 Kilometer
Harbin
9,556 Kilometer

Places near Dortmund