Where is Munich located?

What country is Munich in?

Germany

What country is Munich in?

Munich

Munich is located in Germany (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Bogenhausen, Unterföhring and Unterhaching.

Latitude

48.1374300°

Longitude

11.5754900°

Alternate names

  • 뮌헨
  • 慕尼黑
  • ミュンヘン
  • მიუნხენი
  • မြူးနစ်ချ်မြို့
  • มิวนิก
  • ಮ್ಯೂನಿಕ್
  • மியூனிக்
  • মিউনিখ
  • म्यूनिख
  • म्युन्शेन
  • میونخ
  • ميونيخ
  • ميونخ
  • مونیخ
  • מינכן
  • Մյունխեն
  • Мӱнхен
  • Мүнхэн
  • Мүнхен
  • Мюнхен
  • Минхен
  • Горад Мюнхен
  • Μόναχο
  • mywnykh
  • mywnkh
  • myunsena
  • myunikha
  • myunik
  • myunhen
  • mynkn
  • mwnykh
  • mwinhen
  • mu ni hei
  • miyunik
  • miunkheni
  • mi'unikha
  • mi wnik
  • Münih
  • Münhen
  • Münegh
  • München
  • Múnich
  • Múnic
  • Mùnich ëd Baviera
  • Mònacu
  • Myunxén
  • Myunxen
  • Mynihu
  • Munîh
  • Munkhen
  • Munkeno
  • Munix
  • Munique
  • Munike
  • Munih
  • Munich ed Baviera
  • Munich
  • Munic
  • Munhen
  • Munchen
  • Muenih
  • Muenhen
  • Muenegh
  • Muenchen
  • Monacum
  • Monacu di Baviera
  • Monacu
  • Monaco e Baviera
  • Monaco di Baviera
  • Monaco de Baviera
  • Monacho
  • Monachium
  • Mníchov
  • Mnichow
  • Mnichov
  • Mjunkhen
  • Miunchenas
  • Minkhen
  • Minhene
  • Minhen
  • Minga
  • Minche
  • Minca
  • MUC
  • Lungsod ng München
  • Lungsod ng Muenchen
  • Gorad Mjunkhen

How far is it to Munich?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Munich

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
504 Kilometer
Hamburg
611 Kilometer
Cologne
481 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
318 Kilometer
Essen
516 Kilometer
Stuttgart
205 Kilometer
Dortmund
496 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
512 Kilometer
Bremen
587 Kilometer
Hannover
488 Kilometer
Leipzig
358 Kilometer
Duisburg
529 Kilometer
Nürnberg
150 Kilometer
Dresden
364 Kilometer
Bochum
507 Kilometer
Wuppertal
493 Kilometer

From Munich to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,985 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,685 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,855 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,402 Kilometer
Beijing
8,434 Kilometer
Karachi
5,123 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,596 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,506 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,587 Kilometer
Delhi
5,673 Kilometer
Moscow
2,245 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,669 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,855 Kilometer
Seoul
9,305 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,158 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,439 Kilometer
Lagos
4,632 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,687 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,340 Kilometer
New York City
6,895 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,628 Kilometer
Taipei
9,156 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,779 Kilometer
Lima
9,699 Kilometer
Cairo
2,536 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,360 Kilometer
London
1,007 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,868 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,645 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,090 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,757 Kilometer
Tehran
3,469 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,798 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,685 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,936 Kilometer
Lahore
5,343 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,976 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,906 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,960 Kilometer
Harbin
9,210 Kilometer

Places near Munich