Where is Berlin located?

What country is Berlin in?

Germany

What country is Berlin in?

How far is it to Berlin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Berlin

Berlin

Berlin is located in Germany and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Prenzlauer Berg, Kreuzberg and Gesundbrunnen.

Latitude

52.5243700°

Longitude

13.4105300°

Alternate names

  • 베를린
  • 柏林
  • ベルリン
  • ბერლინი
  • เบอร์ลิน
  • பெர்லின்
  • বার্লিন
  • बर्लिन
  • ܒܪܠܝܢ
  • بېرلىن
  • برلین
  • برلين
  • ברלין
  • בערלין
  • Բերլին
  • Бэрлін
  • Берлін
  • Берлин
  • Βερολίνο
  • perlin
  • brlyn
  • bexrlin
  • berurin
  • berlini
  • beleullin
  • barlina
  • bai lin
  • Estat de Berlín
  • Estat de Berlin
  • Bèrlîn
  • Birlinu
  • Berolinum
  • Berolino
  • Berlīne
  • Berlîn
  • Berlín
  • Berlëno
  • Berlynas
  • Berlyn
  • Berlino
  • Berlini
  • Berline
  • Berlin
  • Berlim
  • Berlijn
  • Berliini
  • Berliin
  • Berlien
  • Berleno
  • Beirlín
  • Beirlin
  • BER

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Hamburg
295 Kilometer
Munich
504 Kilometer
Cologne
546 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
462 Kilometer
Essen
525 Kilometer
Stuttgart
533 Kilometer
Dortmund
488 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
550 Kilometer
Bremen
373 Kilometer
Hannover
295 Kilometer
Leipzig
155 Kilometer
Duisburg
545 Kilometer
Nürnberg
386 Kilometer
Dresden
164 Kilometer
Bochum
509 Kilometer
Wuppertal
518 Kilometer

From Berlin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,956 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,174 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,015 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,711 Kilometer
Beijing
8,355 Kilometer
Karachi
5,260 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,774 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,431 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,617 Kilometer
Delhi
5,741 Kilometer
Moscow
1,969 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,702 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,927 Kilometer
Seoul
9,233 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,649 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,422 Kilometer
Lagos
5,131 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,880 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,271 Kilometer
New York City
7,113 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,658 Kilometer
Taipei
9,163 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,256 Kilometer
Lima
10,139 Kilometer
Cairo
2,853 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,762 Kilometer
London
1,089 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,868 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,641 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,256 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,725 Kilometer
Tehran
3,560 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,790 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,719 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,901 Kilometer
Lahore
5,393 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,881 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,883 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,453 Kilometer
Harbin
9,090 Kilometer

Places near Berlin