Where is Duisburg located?

What country is Duisburg in?

Germany

What country is Duisburg in?

Duisburg

Duisburg is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Hochfeld, Meiderich and Mülheim.

Latitude

51.4324700°

Longitude

6.7651600°

Alternate names

  • 뒤스부르크
  • 杜伊斯堡
  • デュースブルク
  • ዱይስቡርግ፣ ጀርመን
  • დუისბურგი
  • ดืสบูร์ก
  • डुइसबुर्ग
  • ڈیسبورگ
  • ڈوئسبرگ
  • دویسبورگ
  • دويسبورغ
  • דיסבורג
  • Դույսբուրգ
  • Дујсбург
  • Дуйсбург
  • Дуизбург
  • Горад Дуйсбург
  • Ντούισμπουργκ
  • dysbwrg
  • dwysbwrgh
  • dwysbwrg
  • dwiseubuleukeu
  • duisburgi
  • du'isaburga
  • du yi si bao
  • du sburk
  • de~yusuburuku
  • Thuiscoburgum
  • Ntouismpournk
  • Gorad Dujsburg
  • Dīsburga
  • Duysburg
  • Duusbörg
  • Duusboerg
  • Dujsburg
  • Duizburg
  • Duisbörj
  • Duisburgo
  • Duisburgas
  • Duisburg-Hamborn
  • Duisburg and Hamborn
  • Duisburg
  • Duisburch
  • Duisbourg
  • Duisborg
  • Duisboerj
  • Disburga
  • DUI

How far is it to Duisburg?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Duisburg

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
545 Kilometer
Hamburg
351 Kilometer
Munich
529 Kilometer
Cologne
57 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
211 Kilometer
Essen
20 Kilometer
Stuttgart
350 Kilometer
Dortmund
57 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
23 Kilometer
Bremen
244 Kilometer
Hannover
259 Kilometer
Leipzig
449 Kilometer
Nürnberg
408 Kilometer
Dresden
559 Kilometer
Bochum
37 Kilometer
Wuppertal
37 Kilometer

From Duisburg to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,441 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,805 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,376 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,174 Kilometer
Beijing
8,862 Kilometer
Karachi
5,639 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,113 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,936 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,070 Kilometer
Delhi
6,169 Kilometer
Moscow
2,513 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,153 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,353 Kilometer
Seoul
9,737 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,289 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,901 Kilometer
Lagos
4,955 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,213 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,774 Kilometer
New York City
6,568 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,112 Kilometer
Taipei
9,629 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,172 Kilometer
Lima
9,679 Kilometer
Cairo
3,060 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,268 Kilometer
London
551 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,338 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,112 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,609 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,211 Kilometer
Tehran
3,970 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,263 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,170 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,389 Kilometer
Lahore
5,832 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,393 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,365 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,102 Kilometer
Harbin
9,611 Kilometer

Places near Duisburg