Where is Hamburg-Nord located?

What country is Hamburg-Nord in?

Germany

What country is Hamburg-Nord in?

How far is it to Hamburg-Nord?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Hamburg-Nord

Hamburg-Nord

Hamburg-Nord is located in Germany (Hamburg) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Winterhude, Eimsbüttel and Hamburg.

Latitude

53.5893500°

Longitude

9.9840000°

Alternate names

  • 汉堡北区
  • Хамбург-Норд
  • han bao bei qu
  • Khamburg-Nord
  • Hamburgum Septentrionale
  • Hamburgo-Norte
  • Hamborg-Noord
  • Distretto di Hamburg-Nord
  • Bezirk Hamburg-Nord
  • Arrondissement de Hambourg-Nord

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
298 Kilometer
Munich
613 Kilometer
Cologne
380 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
396 Kilometer
Essen
334 Kilometer
Stuttgart
533 Kilometer
Dortmund
304 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
366 Kilometer
Bremen
110 Kilometer
Hannover
136 Kilometer
Leipzig
313 Kilometer
Duisburg
350 Kilometer
Nürnberg
463 Kilometer
Dresden
410 Kilometer
Bochum
321 Kilometer
Wuppertal
340 Kilometer

From Hamburg-Nord to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,251 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,137 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,304 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,503 Kilometer
Beijing
8,645 Kilometer
Karachi
5,552 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,053 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,721 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,915 Kilometer
Delhi
6,039 Kilometer
Moscow
2,223 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,000 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,225 Kilometer
Seoul
9,524 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,618 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,718 Kilometer
Lagos
5,212 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,165 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,562 Kilometer
New York City
6,867 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,956 Kilometer
Taipei
9,460 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,385 Kilometer
Lima
10,029 Kilometer
Cairo
3,097 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,617 Kilometer
London
841 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,165 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,938 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,541 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,020 Kilometer
Tehran
3,855 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,087 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,017 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,196 Kilometer
Lahore
5,691 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,168 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,179 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,429 Kilometer
Harbin
9,373 Kilometer

Places near Hamburg-Nord