Where is Lubu located?

Lubu is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Zhaoqing, Yunfu and Sanshui.

Lubu (China)

Distances from Lubu to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Lubu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lubu

What country is Lubu in?

What country is Lubu in?

Latitude

23.1723300°

Longitude

112.2829800°

Alternate names

  • 禄步镇
  • 禄步
  • lu bu zhen
  • lu bu
  • Luk Pu
  • Luk Po
  • Lubu Zhen
  • Lubu
  • Lu-pu

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,150 Kilometer
Beijing
1,870 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,800 Kilometer
Guangzhou
78 Kilometer
Shenzhen
159 Kilometer
Wuhan
831 Kilometer
Dongguan
118 Kilometer
Chongqing
839 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,054 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,107 Kilometer
Nanchong
974 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,249 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,234 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,005 Kilometer
Harbin
2,737 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,483 Kilometer

From Lubu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,150 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,950 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,060 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,184 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,918 Kilometer
Beijing
1,870 Kilometer
Karachi
3,627 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,800 Kilometer
Guangzhou
78 Kilometer
Delhi
2,868 Kilometer
Moscow
6,966 Kilometer
Shenzhen
159 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,751 Kilometer
Seoul
1,972 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,713 Kilometer
Wuhan
831 Kilometer
Lagos
8,903 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,262 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,589 Kilometer
New York City
15,028 Kilometer
Dongguan
118 Kilometer
Taipei
768 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,326 Kilometer
Lima
15,632 Kilometer
Cairo
6,527 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,048 Kilometer
London
9,518 Kilometer
Chongqing
839 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,054 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,545 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,107 Kilometer
Tehran
5,060 Kilometer
Nanchong
974 Kilometer
Hong Kong
180 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,249 Kilometer
Lahore
3,172 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,234 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,005 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,430 Kilometer
Harbin
2,737 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,483 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,115 Kilometer
Shantou
355 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,401 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,993 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,704 Kilometer
Santiago
15,905 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,915 Kilometer
Sydney
7,005 Kilometer
Yangon
1,468 Kilometer
Jinan
1,532 Kilometer
Chennai
2,790 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,279 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,200 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,248 Kilometer
Changchun
2,505 Kilometer
Dalian
1,885 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,481 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,639 Kilometer
Kunming
792 Kilometer