Where is Zhaoqing located?

Zhaoqing is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Lubu, Yunfu and Sanshui.

Zhaoqing (China)

Distances from Zhaoqing to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Zhaoqing?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zhaoqing

What country is Zhaoqing in?

What country is Zhaoqing in?

Latitude

23.0489300°

Longitude

112.4609100°

Alternate names

  • 자오칭 시
  • 肇慶市
  • 肇慶
  • 肇庆市
  • 肇庆
  • ژاوکینگ
  • ژاوچنگ
  • ژاؤچینگ
  • גאוצינג
  • Чжаоцин
  • Џаоћинг
  • Čao-čching
  • zhawkyng
  • zhawchyng
  • zhawchng
  • zhao qing shi
  • zhao qing
  • jaoching si
  • gʼwzyng
  • Zhaoqing
  • Triệu Khánh
  • Trieu Khanh
  • Tiāu-khèng-chhī
  • Tiau-kheng-chhi
  • Shiuhingfu
  • Shiuhing
  • Shiu Hing
  • Sau-khin-sṳ
  • Sau-khin-su
  • Koynihsien
  • Koyiu-hsien
  • Koyiu
  • Kao-yao-hsien
  • Kao-yao
  • Dzaocing
  • Diêu-kéng
  • Dieu-keng
  • Chzhaocin
  • Chao-king
  • Chao-ch’ing-chen
  • Chao-ch’ing
  • Chao-chou
  • Chao-ch'ing-chen
  • Chao-ch'ing
  • Cao-cching

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,152 Kilometer
Beijing
1,881 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,810 Kilometer
Guangzhou
64 Kilometer
Shenzhen
140 Kilometer
Wuhan
841 Kilometer
Dongguan
103 Kilometer
Chongqing
858 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,074 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,113 Kilometer
Nanchong
993 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,265 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,241 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,007 Kilometer
Harbin
2,743 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,492 Kilometer

From Zhaoqing to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,152 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,967 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,067 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,196 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,932 Kilometer
Beijing
1,881 Kilometer
Karachi
3,641 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,810 Kilometer
Guangzhou
64 Kilometer
Delhi
2,885 Kilometer
Moscow
6,985 Kilometer
Shenzhen
140 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,766 Kilometer
Seoul
1,975 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,721 Kilometer
Wuhan
841 Kilometer
Lagos
8,914 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,250 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,584 Kilometer
New York City
15,043 Kilometer
Dongguan
103 Kilometer
Taipei
758 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,335 Kilometer
Lima
15,643 Kilometer
Cairo
6,543 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,061 Kilometer
London
9,535 Kilometer
Chongqing
858 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,074 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,561 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,113 Kilometer
Tehran
5,077 Kilometer
Nanchong
993 Kilometer
Hong Kong
161 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,265 Kilometer
Lahore
3,189 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,241 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,007 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,438 Kilometer
Harbin
2,743 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,492 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,117 Kilometer
Shantou
342 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,400 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,002 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,724 Kilometer
Santiago
15,913 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,929 Kilometer
Sydney
6,986 Kilometer
Yangon
1,474 Kilometer
Jinan
1,541 Kilometer
Chennai
2,798 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,291 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,182 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,262 Kilometer
Changchun
2,512 Kilometer
Dalian
1,892 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,496 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,652 Kilometer
Kunming
810 Kilometer