Where is Jiazi located?

Jiazi is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jieshi, Huicheng and Donghai.

Jiazi (China)

Distances from Jiazi to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Jiazi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jiazi

What country is Jiazi in?

What country is Jiazi in?

Latitude

22.8793200°

Longitude

116.0731800°

Alternate names

  • 甲子镇
  • 甲子
  • jia zi zhen
  • jia zi
  • Kapohi
  • Kapchi
  • Jiazi Zhen
  • Jiazi
  • Chia-tzu

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,014 Kilometer
Beijing
1,873 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,791 Kilometer
Guangzhou
227 Kilometer
Shenzhen
165 Kilometer
Wuhan
860 Kilometer
Dongguan
187 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,058 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,287 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,033 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,182 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,376 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,162 Kilometer
Hangzhou
879 Kilometer
Harbin
2,654 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,466 Kilometer

From Jiazi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,014 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,250 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,322 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,481 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,220 Kilometer
Beijing
1,873 Kilometer
Karachi
3,931 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,791 Kilometer
Guangzhou
227 Kilometer
Delhi
3,172 Kilometer
Moscow
7,244 Kilometer
Shenzhen
165 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,055 Kilometer
Seoul
1,836 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,983 Kilometer
Wuhan
860 Kilometer
Lagos
9,194 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,284 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,357 Kilometer
New York City
15,332 Kilometer
Dongguan
187 Kilometer
Taipei
498 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,598 Kilometer
Lima
15,919 Kilometer
Cairo
6,832 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,345 Kilometer
London
9,815 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,058 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,287 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,848 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,033 Kilometer
Tehran
5,361 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,182 Kilometer
Hong Kong
166 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,376 Kilometer
Lahore
3,472 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,162 Kilometer
Hangzhou
879 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,700 Kilometer
Harbin
2,654 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,466 Kilometer
Suzhou
995 Kilometer
Shantou
74 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,600 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,266 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,980 Kilometer
Santiago
16,172 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,217 Kilometer
Sydney
6,846 Kilometer
Yangon
1,728 Kilometer
Jinan
1,519 Kilometer
Chennai
3,059 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,321 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,065 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,552 Kilometer
Changchun
2,426 Kilometer
Dalian
1,818 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,786 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,940 Kilometer
Kunming
1,094 Kilometer