Where is Jieshi located?

What country is Jieshi in?

China

What country is Jieshi in?

How far is it to Jieshi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jieshi

Jieshi

Jieshi is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jiazi, Donghai and Shanwei.

Latitude

22.8102700°

Longitude

115.8305800°

Alternate names

  • 碣石镇
  • 碣石
  • jie shi zhen
  • jie shi
  • Kitchioh
  • Jieshi Zhen
  • Jieshi
  • Chieh-shih-ch’eng
  • Chieh-shih-ch'eng
  • Chieh-shih

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,029 Kilometer
Beijing
1,881 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,800 Kilometer
Guangzhou
209 Kilometer
Shenzhen
144 Kilometer
Wuhan
864 Kilometer
Dongguan
168 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,050 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,278 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,045 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,174 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,375 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,175 Kilometer
Hangzhou
893 Kilometer
Harbin
2,668 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,475 Kilometer

From Jieshi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,029 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,301 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,460 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,201 Kilometer
Beijing
1,881 Kilometer
Karachi
3,907 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,233 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,800 Kilometer
Guangzhou
209 Kilometer
Delhi
3,154 Kilometer
Moscow
7,231 Kilometer
Shenzhen
144 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,036 Kilometer
Seoul
1,852 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,962 Kilometer
Wuhan
864 Kilometer
Lagos
9,173 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,273 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,377 Kilometer
New York City
15,314 Kilometer
Dongguan
168 Kilometer
Taipei
518 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,578 Kilometer
Lima
15,898 Kilometer
Cairo
6,813 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,324 Kilometer
London
9,799 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,050 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,278 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,831 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,045 Kilometer
Tehran
5,344 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,174 Kilometer
Hong Kong
146 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,375 Kilometer
Lahore
3,455 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,175 Kilometer
Hangzhou
893 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,681 Kilometer
Harbin
2,668 Kilometer

Places near Jieshi