Where is Wenzhou located?

Wenzhou is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Kunyang, Jinxiang and Wenling.

Wenzhou (China)

Distances from Wenzhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Wenzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wenzhou

What country is Wenzhou in?

What country is Wenzhou in?

Latitude

27.9994200°

Longitude

120.6668200°

Alternate names

  • 원저우 시
  • 溫州市
  • 温州市
  • 温州
  • ونژو
  • ونتشو
  • Уънджоу
  • Вэньчжоу
  • Венџоу
  • Веньчжоу
  • Ŭng-ciŭ
  • Ôn Châu
  • wonjeou si
  • wnzhw
  • wntshw
  • wen zhou shi
  • wen zhou
  • Yungkia-hsien
  • Yungkia
  • Yungkai
  • Yung-chia-hsien
  • Yung-chia
  • Wénju shehiri
  • Wenzhou Shi
  • Wenzhou
  • Wentsjou
  • Wenju shehiri
  • Wenchow-fu
  • Wenchow
  • Wen-čou
  • Wen-cou
  • Wen-chou-shih
  • Wen-chou
  • WNZ
  • Vûn-chû-sṳ
  • Vun-chu-su
  • Venĝou
  • Vengou
  • Vendžou
  • Vendzou
  • Vencsou
  • Ven'chzhou
  • Vehn'chzhou
  • Uundzhou
  • Ung-ciu
  • Un-chiu-chhī
  • Un-chiu-chhi
  • On Chau

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
360 Kilometer
Beijing
1,354 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,257 Kilometer
Guangzhou
800 Kilometer
Shenzhen
799 Kilometer
Wuhan
586 Kilometer
Dongguan
779 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,142 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,360 Kilometer
Nanjing
472 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,206 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,164 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,533 Kilometer
Hangzhou
256 Kilometer
Harbin
2,010 Kilometer
Tai’an
944 Kilometer

From Wenzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
360 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,476 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,893 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,947 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,609 Kilometer
Beijing
1,354 Kilometer
Karachi
4,306 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,257 Kilometer
Guangzhou
800 Kilometer
Delhi
3,476 Kilometer
Moscow
7,312 Kilometer
Shenzhen
799 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,466 Kilometer
Seoul
1,167 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,536 Kilometer
Wuhan
586 Kilometer
Lagos
9,676 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,923 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,741 Kilometer
New York City
15,637 Kilometer
Dongguan
779 Kilometer
Taipei
332 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,148 Kilometer
Lima
16,418 Kilometer
Cairo
7,157 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,791 Kilometer
London
10,003 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,142 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,360 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,129 Kilometer
Nanjing
472 Kilometer
Tehran
5,604 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,206 Kilometer
Hong Kong
816 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,164 Kilometer
Lahore
3,726 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,533 Kilometer
Hangzhou
256 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,254 Kilometer
Harbin
2,010 Kilometer
Tai’an
944 Kilometer
Suzhou
364 Kilometer
Shantou
600 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,249 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,822 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,037 Kilometer
Santiago
16,732 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,653 Kilometer
Sydney
7,231 Kilometer
Yangon
2,315 Kilometer
Jinan
998 Kilometer
Chennai
3,624 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
932 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,496 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,927 Kilometer
Changchun
1,786 Kilometer
Dalian
1,203 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,124 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,389 Kilometer
Kunming
1,472 Kilometer