Where is Qingyuan located?

Qingyuan is located in China (Guangdong) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Sanshui, Guangzhou and Dasha.

Qingyuan (China)

Distances from Qingyuan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Qingyuan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Qingyuan

What country is Qingyuan in?

What country is Qingyuan in?

Latitude

23.7000000°

Longitude

113.0333300°

Alternate names

  • 칭위안 시
  • 清遠市
  • 清遠
  • 清远市
  • 清远
  • کینگوان
  • چینگیوان
  • چنگیوآن
  • Цинъюань
  • Čching-jüan
  • qing yuan shi
  • qing yuan
  • kyngwan
  • chyngywan
  • chngywan
  • ching-wian si
  • Tsingyünhsien
  • Tsingyün
  • Tsingyüan
  • Tsingyunhsien
  • Tsingyun
  • Tsingyuan
  • Thanh Viễn
  • Thanh Vien
  • Qingyuan
  • Qingcheng
  • Cinujuan'
  • Ch’ing-yüan-hsien
  • Ch’ing-yüan
  • Chĭng-uōng
  • Ching-uong
  • Chhîn-yén-sṳ
  • Chhin-yen-su
  • Chheng-oán-chhī
  • Chheng-oan-chhi
  • Ch'ing-yuan-hsien
  • Ch'ing-yuan
  • Cching-juean

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,067 Kilometer
Beijing
1,803 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,731 Kilometer
Guangzhou
66 Kilometer
Shenzhen
152 Kilometer
Wuhan
764 Kilometer
Dongguan
94 Kilometer
Chongqing
827 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,050 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,028 Kilometer
Nanchong
958 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,207 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,157 Kilometer
Hangzhou
923 Kilometer
Harbin
2,659 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,412 Kilometer

From Qingyuan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,067 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,991 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,139 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,252 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,979 Kilometer
Beijing
1,803 Kilometer
Karachi
3,684 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,731 Kilometer
Guangzhou
66 Kilometer
Delhi
2,915 Kilometer
Moscow
6,988 Kilometer
Shenzhen
152 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,810 Kilometer
Seoul
1,890 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,790 Kilometer
Wuhan
764 Kilometer
Lagos
8,974 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,328 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,508 Kilometer
New York City
15,080 Kilometer
Dongguan
94 Kilometer
Taipei
696 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,404 Kilometer
Lima
15,705 Kilometer
Cairo
6,580 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,116 Kilometer
London
9,556 Kilometer
Chongqing
827 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,050 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,592 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,028 Kilometer
Tehran
5,102 Kilometer
Nanchong
958 Kilometer
Hong Kong
181 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,207 Kilometer
Lahore
3,213 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,157 Kilometer
Hangzhou
923 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,508 Kilometer
Harbin
2,659 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,412 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,032 Kilometer
Shantou
297 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,484 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,071 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,725 Kilometer
Santiago
15,983 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,978 Kilometer
Sydney
7,030 Kilometer
Yangon
1,549 Kilometer
Jinan
1,461 Kilometer
Chennai
2,869 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,217 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,233 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,306 Kilometer
Changchun
2,428 Kilometer
Dalian
1,808 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,537 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,703 Kilometer
Kunming
838 Kilometer