Where is Koshigaya located?

Koshigaya is located in Japan (Koshigaya Shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Yoshikawa, Sōka and Hatogaya-honchō.

Koshigaya (Japan)

Distances from Koshigaya to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Koshigaya?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Koshigaya

What country is Koshigaya in?

What country is Koshigaya in?

Latitude

35.8903500°

Longitude

139.7891600°

Alternate names

  • 고시가야 시
  • 越谷市
  • 越谷
  • โคะชิงะยะ
  • کوشیگایا، سایتاما
  • کوشیگایا، سائیتاما
  • كوشيغايا
  • Кошигаја
  • Кошигая
  • Косіґая
  • Косигая
  • yue gu shi
  • yue gu
  • kwshyghaya
  • kwshygaya sayytama
  • kwshygaya saytama
  • khoa chi nga ya
  • gosigaya si
  • Kosyigaya
  • Kosigaya-chhī
  • Kosigaya-chhi
  • Kosigaja
  • Koshigaya
  • Koshigaja

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
23 Kilometer
Yokohama
51 Kilometer
Osaka
367 Kilometer
Nagoya
243 Kilometer
Sapporo
799 Kilometer
Kobe
391 Kilometer
Kyoto
337 Kilometer
Fukuoka
791 Kilometer
Kawasaki
41 Kilometer
Saitama
11 Kilometer
Hiroshima
610 Kilometer
Yono
12 Kilometer
Sendai
275 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
749 Kilometer
Chiba
41 Kilometer
Sakai
374 Kilometer

From Koshigaya to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,554 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,885 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,649 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,663 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,199 Kilometer
Beijing
1,923 Kilometer
Karachi
5,947 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,844 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,546 Kilometer
Delhi
5,068 Kilometer
Moscow
8,461 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,528 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,172 Kilometer
Seoul
1,041 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,284 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,124 Kilometer
Lagos
11,382 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,329 Kilometer
Tokyo
23 Kilometer
New York City
17,112 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,519 Kilometer
Taipei
1,886 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,897 Kilometer
Lima
18,129 Kilometer
Cairo
8,707 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,452 Kilometer
London
11,324 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,748 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,915 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,636 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,733 Kilometer
Tehran
7,069 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,754 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,538 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,475 Kilometer
Lahore
5,257 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,461 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,687 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,003 Kilometer
Harbin
1,510 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,814 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,616 Kilometer
Shantou
2,303 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,976 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,578 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,149 Kilometer
Santiago
18,483 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,367 Kilometer
Sydney
7,728 Kilometer
Yangon
4,073 Kilometer
Jinan
1,825 Kilometer
Chennai
5,381 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,095 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,118 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,547 Kilometer
Changchun
1,453 Kilometer
Dalian
1,492 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,644 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,116 Kilometer
Kunming
3,197 Kilometer