Where is Tokorozawa located?

What country is Tokorozawa in?

Japan

What country is Tokorozawa in?

Tokorozawa

Tokorozawa is located in Japan (Tokorozawa-shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Higashimurayama-shi, Ōi and Sayama.

Latitude

35.7991600°

Longitude

139.4690300°

Alternate names

  • 도코로자와 시
  • 所澤市
  • 所沢市
  • โทะโกะโระซะวะ
  • توکوروزاوا، سایتاما
  • توکوروزاوا، سائیتاما
  • توكوروزاوا
  • Токорозауа
  • Токорозава
  • Токородзава
  • Τοκοροζάβα
  • twkwrwzawa sayytama
  • twkwrwzawa saytama
  • twkwrwzawa
  • thoa koa roa sa wa
  • suo ze shi
  • dokolojawa si
  • Tokorozawa-chhī
  • Tokorozawa-chhi
  • Tokorozawa
  • Tokorozava
  • Tokorozaua
  • Tokorosawa
  • Tokorodzava

How far is it to Tokorozawa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tokorozawa

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
22 Kilometer
Yokohama
43 Kilometer
Osaka
340 Kilometer
Nagoya
216 Kilometer
Sapporo
813 Kilometer
Kobe
364 Kilometer
Kyoto
309 Kilometer
Fukuoka
764 Kilometer
Kawasaki
37 Kilometer
Saitama
19 Kilometer
Hiroshima
582 Kilometer
Yono
16 Kilometer
Sendai
294 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
722 Kilometer
Chiba
56 Kilometer
Sakai
347 Kilometer

From Tokorozawa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,526 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,621 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,636 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,172 Kilometer
Beijing
1,900 Kilometer
Karachi
5,914 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,860 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,821 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,519 Kilometer
Delhi
5,041 Kilometer
Moscow
8,439 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,501 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,144 Kilometer
Seoul
1,018 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,257 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,096 Kilometer
Lagos
11,354 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,308 Kilometer
Tokyo
22 Kilometer
New York City
17,087 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,492 Kilometer
Taipei
1,860 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,869 Kilometer
Lima
18,102 Kilometer
Cairo
8,681 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,425 Kilometer
London
11,300 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,721 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,888 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,610 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,706 Kilometer
Tehran
7,044 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,727 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,512 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,449 Kilometer
Lahore
5,230 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,442 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,659 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,977 Kilometer
Harbin
1,500 Kilometer

Places near Tokorozawa