Where is Higashimurayama-shi located?

What country is Higashimurayama-shi in?

Japan

What country is Higashimurayama-shi in?

Higashimurayama-shi

Higashimurayama-shi is located in Japan (Higashi-murayama-shi, Tokyo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Tokorozawa, Kokubunji and Tanashichō.

Latitude

35.7545900°

Longitude

139.4685200°

Alternate names

  • 東村山市
  • 東村山
  • dong cun shan shi
  • dong cun shan
  • Higashimurayama
  • Higashi-Murayama-shi
  • Higashi-Murayama

How far is it to Higashimurayama-shi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Higashimurayama-shi

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
19 Kilometer
Yokohama
38 Kilometer
Osaka
338 Kilometer
Nagoya
214 Kilometer
Sapporo
818 Kilometer
Kobe
362 Kilometer
Kyoto
308 Kilometer
Fukuoka
762 Kilometer
Kawasaki
33 Kilometer
Saitama
23 Kilometer
Hiroshima
581 Kilometer
Yono
19 Kilometer
Sendai
298 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
721 Kilometer
Chiba
55 Kilometer
Sakai
345 Kilometer

From Higashimurayama-shi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,525 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,619 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,634 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,172 Kilometer
Beijing
1,901 Kilometer
Karachi
5,913 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,860 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,822 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,516 Kilometer
Delhi
5,040 Kilometer
Moscow
8,440 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,498 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,142 Kilometer
Seoul
1,019 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,255 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,095 Kilometer
Lagos
11,353 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,303 Kilometer
Tokyo
19 Kilometer
New York City
17,087 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,489 Kilometer
Taipei
1,856 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,867 Kilometer
Lima
18,100 Kilometer
Cairo
8,680 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,424 Kilometer
London
11,301 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,720 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,887 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,610 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,704 Kilometer
Tehran
7,044 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,726 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,509 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,449 Kilometer
Lahore
5,230 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,445 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,657 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,975 Kilometer
Harbin
1,503 Kilometer

Places near Higashimurayama-shi