Where is Pforzheim located?

What country is Pforzheim in?

Germany

What country is Pforzheim in?

How far is it to Pforzheim?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Pforzheim

Pforzheim

Pforzheim is located in Germany (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Ispringen, Eutingen and Birkenfeld.

Latitude

48.8843600°

Longitude

8.6989200°

Alternate names

  • 포르츠하임
  • 普福尔茨海姆
  • プフォルツハイム
  • პფორცჰაიმი
  • فورزہائم
  • فورتسهایم
  • بفورتسهايم
  • Пфорцхајм
  • Пфорцхайм
  • Горад Пфорцхайм
  • Πφόρτσχαϊμ
  • puforutsuhaimu
  • pu fu er ci hai mu
  • poleucheuhaim
  • fwrtshaym
  • bfwrtshaym
  • Phorca
  • Pforzheim
  • Pfortschaim
  • Pforckhajm
  • Pforcheimas
  • Gorad Pforckhajm

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
550 Kilometer
Hamburg
527 Kilometer
Munich
244 Kilometer
Cologne
265 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
135 Kilometer
Essen
313 Kilometer
Stuttgart
40 Kilometer
Dortmund
306 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
300 Kilometer
Bremen
461 Kilometer
Hannover
392 Kilometer
Leipzig
399 Kilometer
Duisburg
320 Kilometer
Nürnberg
200 Kilometer
Dresden
468 Kilometer
Bochum
309 Kilometer

From Pforzheim to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,228 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,637 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,093 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,215 Kilometer
Beijing
8,672 Kilometer
Karachi
5,364 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,837 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,744 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,831 Kilometer
Delhi
5,917 Kilometer
Moscow
2,434 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,914 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,099 Kilometer
Seoul
9,544 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,115 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,682 Kilometer
Lagos
4,687 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,919 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,579 Kilometer
New York City
6,677 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,873 Kilometer
Taipei
9,400 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,877 Kilometer
Lima
9,589 Kilometer
Cairo
2,746 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,220 Kilometer
London
763 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,112 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,888 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,329 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,999 Kilometer
Tehran
3,713 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,041 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,930 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,178 Kilometer
Lahore
5,587 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,212 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,148 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,922 Kilometer
Harbin
9,442 Kilometer

Places near Pforzheim