Where is Zagreb located?

What country is Zagreb in?

Croatia

What country is Zagreb in?

How far is it to Zagreb?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zagreb

Zagreb

Zagreb is located in Croatia (City of Zagreb) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Zagreb- Stenjevec, Brezovica and Sesvete.

Latitude

45.8144400°

Longitude

15.9779800°

Alternate names

  • 자그레브
  • Ꙁагрєбъ
  • 薩格勒布
  • 萨格勒布
  • ザグレブ
  • ዛግሬብ
  • ზაგრები
  • ཛག་རེབ།
  • ซาเกร็บ
  • സാഗ്രെബ്
  • சாகிரேப்
  • ਜ਼ਾਗਰਬ
  • জাগরেব
  • झाग्रेब
  • जग्रिब
  • زغرب
  • زاگرێب
  • زاگرب
  • زاغرب
  • زاجريب
  • זאגרעב
  • זאגרב
  • Զագրեբ
  • Загреб
  • Горад Заграб
  • Ζάγκρεμπ
  • Żagreb
  • zghrb
  • zajryb
  • zagurebu
  • zagrebi
  • zagrb
  • zaghrb
  • zagaraba
  • sagreb
  • sa kerb
  • sa ge lei bu
  • jhagreba
  • jagriba
  • jageulebeu
  • jagareba
  • cakirep
  • Záhřeb
  • Záhreb
  • Zágráb
  • Zaqreb
  • Zankremp
  • Zahreb
  • Zagàbria
  • Zagrėbs
  • Zagréb
  • Zagrèb
  • Zagrzeb
  • Zagrev
  • Zagrep
  • Zagrebs
  • Zagrebo
  • Zagrebi
  • Zagrebas
  • Zagreba
  • Zagreb
  • Zagrabia
  • Zagrab
  • Zagavria
  • Zagabria
  • Zagabbria
  • Zabreg
  • Zabrag
  • ZAG
  • Ságrab
  • Sakreb
  • Sagwzlwgbouh
  • Sagreb
  • Sagrab
  • Lungsod ng Zagreb
  • Gorad Zagrab
  • Andautonia
  • Agram

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Split
256 Kilometer
Rijeka
136 Kilometer
Osijek
219 Kilometer
Zadar
195 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
178 Kilometer
Pula
200 Kilometer
Sesvete
11 Kilometer
Karlovac
50 Kilometer
Karlovac
49 Kilometer
Varaždin
61 Kilometer
Šibenik
230 Kilometer
Sisak
50 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
14 Kilometer
Vinkovci
233 Kilometer
Vukovar
247 Kilometer
Dubrovnik
387 Kilometer

From Zagreb to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,590 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,661 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,420 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,655 Kilometer
Beijing
8,060 Kilometer
Karachi
4,691 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,164 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,129 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,172 Kilometer
Delhi
5,251 Kilometer
Moscow
2,047 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,254 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,432 Kilometer
Seoul
8,926 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,127 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,040 Kilometer
Lagos
4,445 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,252 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,960 Kilometer
New York City
7,221 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,214 Kilometer
Taipei
8,748 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,516 Kilometer
Lima
9,791 Kilometer
Cairo
2,120 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,512 Kilometer
London
1,432 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,463 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,241 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,656 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,362 Kilometer
Tehran
3,046 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,395 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,270 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,544 Kilometer
Lahore
4,926 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,608 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,508 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,919 Kilometer
Harbin
8,854 Kilometer

Places near Zagreb