Where is Varaždin located?

Varaždin is located in Croatia (Varaždinska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Pušćine, Središče ob Dravi and Čakovec.

Varaždin (Croatia)

Distances from Varaždin to the most important cities in Croatia and the world.

How far is it to Varaždin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Varaždin

What country is Varaždin in?

What country is Varaždin in?

Latitude

46.3044400°

Longitude

16.3377800°

Alternate names

  • 바라주딘
  • 瓦拉日丁
  • ヴァラジュディン
  • ვარაჟდინი
  • ڤاراژدین
  • واراژدین
  • واراژدن
  • فاراجدين
  • ואראז'דין
  • Վարաժդին
  • Вараждин
  • Вараждзін
  • Βαράζντιν
  • wʼrʼz'dyn
  • warazhdyn
  • warazhdn
  • wa la ri ding
  • vu~arajudin
  • varazhdyn
  • varazhdini
  • farajdyn
  • balajudin
  • Warasdin
  • Waraschdin
  • Varaždinas
  • Varaždin
  • Varazntin
  • Varazhdzin
  • Varazhdin
  • Varazdinas
  • Varazdin
  • Varasdinum
  • Varasdino
  • Varasdin
  • Varasd
  • Grad Varaždin
  • Grad Varazdin
  • Aqua Viva

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
61 Kilometer
Split
308 Kilometer
Rijeka
186 Kilometer
Osijek
206 Kilometer
Zadar
257 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
184 Kilometer
Pula
254 Kilometer
Sesvete
55 Kilometer
Karlovac
109 Kilometer
Šibenik
285 Kilometer
Centar
61 Kilometer
Sisak
92 Kilometer
Vinkovci
227 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
68 Kilometer
Vukovar
238 Kilometer
Dubrovnik
427 Kilometer

From Varaždin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,572 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,165 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,722 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,425 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,699 Kilometer
Beijing
8,036 Kilometer
Karachi
4,690 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,105 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,162 Kilometer
Delhi
5,244 Kilometer
Moscow
1,994 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,244 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,426 Kilometer
Seoul
8,903 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,188 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,023 Kilometer
Lagos
4,504 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,263 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,937 Kilometer
New York City
7,254 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,203 Kilometer
Taipei
8,734 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,570 Kilometer
Lima
9,848 Kilometer
Cairo
2,148 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,565 Kilometer
London
1,436 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,449 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,226 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,660 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,344 Kilometer
Tehran
3,040 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,380 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,261 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,525 Kilometer
Lahore
4,916 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,582 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,491 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,980 Kilometer
Harbin
8,825 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,139 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,502 Kilometer
Shantou
8,417 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,626 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,120 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,871 Kilometer
Santiago
11,198 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,326 Kilometer
Sydney
13,935 Kilometer
Yangon
7,163 Kilometer
Jinan
8,122 Kilometer
Chennai
6,286 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,888 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,838 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,400 Kilometer
Changchun
8,723 Kilometer
Dalian
8,460 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,851 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,590 Kilometer
Kunming
7,296 Kilometer