Where is Zadar located?

What country is Zadar in?

Croatia

What country is Zadar in?

How far is it to Zadar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zadar

Zadar

Zadar is located in Croatia (Zadarska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Biograd na Moru, Gospić and Vodice.

Latitude

44.1197200°

Longitude

15.2422200°

Alternate names

  • 자다르
  • 扎達爾
  • ザダル
  • ዛዳር
  • ზადარი
  • زدار
  • زادار
  • זאדאר
  • Задар
  • Горад Задар
  • Ζαντάρ
  • zʼdʼr
  • zha da er
  • zdar
  • zadaru
  • zadari
  • zadar
  • jadaleu
  • Zara
  • Zantar
  • Zadaras
  • Zadara
  • Zadar
  • ZAD
  • Iadera
  • Gorad Zadar
  • Chadra

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
195 Kilometer
Split
117 Kilometer
Rijeka
150 Kilometer
Osijek
318 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
250 Kilometer
Pula
139 Kilometer
Sesvete
201 Kilometer
Karlovac
152 Kilometer
Karlovac
153 Kilometer
Varaždin
256 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
193 Kilometer
Šibenik
68 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
195 Kilometer
Sisak
174 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
187 Kilometer
Vinkovci
313 Kilometer

From Zadar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,615 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,473 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,372 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,544 Kilometer
Beijing
8,106 Kilometer
Karachi
4,655 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,149 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,173 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,174 Kilometer
Delhi
5,243 Kilometer
Moscow
2,200 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,255 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,419 Kilometer
Seoul
8,968 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,939 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,061 Kilometer
Lagos
4,250 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,185 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,999 Kilometer
New York City
7,150 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,215 Kilometer
Taipei
8,758 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,329 Kilometer
Lima
9,626 Kilometer
Cairo
2,008 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,364 Kilometer
London
1,474 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,478 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,258 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,617 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,388 Kilometer
Tehran
3,039 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,414 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,270 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,573 Kilometer
Lahore
4,926 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,659 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,530 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,730 Kilometer
Harbin
8,914 Kilometer

Places near Zadar