Where is Petrinja located?

Petrinja is located in Croatia (Grad Petrinja, Sisačko-Moslavačka) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Sisak, Popovača and Ivanić-Grad.

Petrinja (Croatia)

Distances from Petrinja to the most important cities in Croatia and the world.

How far is it to Petrinja?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Petrinja

What country is Petrinja in?

What country is Petrinja in?

Latitude

45.4375000°

Longitude

16.2900000°

Alternate names

  • Petrinya
  • Petrinja
  • Petrinia

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
48 Kilometer
Split
212 Kilometer
Rijeka
148 Kilometer
Osijek
193 Kilometer
Zadar
169 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
141 Kilometer
Pula
205 Kilometer
Sesvete
45 Kilometer
Karlovac
59 Kilometer
Varaždin
95 Kilometer
Šibenik
190 Kilometer
Centar
48 Kilometer
Vinkovci
202 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
35 Kilometer
Vukovar
217 Kilometer
Dubrovnik
340 Kilometer

From Petrinja to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,558 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,124 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,640 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,377 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,666 Kilometer
Beijing
8,032 Kilometer
Karachi
4,646 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,101 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,136 Kilometer
Delhi
5,213 Kilometer
Moscow
2,049 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,218 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,393 Kilometer
Seoul
8,897 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,106 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,007 Kilometer
Lagos
4,411 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,207 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,930 Kilometer
New York City
7,242 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,177 Kilometer
Taipei
8,713 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,475 Kilometer
Lima
9,783 Kilometer
Cairo
2,072 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,511 Kilometer
London
1,473 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,430 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,208 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,613 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,330 Kilometer
Tehran
3,008 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,362 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,235 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,512 Kilometer
Lahore
4,889 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,581 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,475 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,897 Kilometer
Harbin
8,829 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,130 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,488 Kilometer
Shantou
8,393 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,585 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,067 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,950 Kilometer
Santiago
11,121 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,291 Kilometer
Sydney
13,878 Kilometer
Yangon
7,123 Kilometer
Jinan
8,114 Kilometer
Chennai
6,234 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,877 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,778 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,337 Kilometer
Changchun
8,724 Kilometer
Dalian
8,455 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,835 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,556 Kilometer
Kunming
7,269 Kilometer