Where is Sisak located?

What country is Sisak in?

Croatia

What country is Sisak in?

How far is it to Sisak?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sisak

Sisak

Sisak is located in Croatia (Grad Sisak, Sisačko-Moslavačka) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Petrinja, Kutina and Velika Gorica.

Latitude

45.4661100°

Longitude

16.3783300°

Alternate names

  • 시사크
  • 錫薩克
  • シサク
  • سیساک
  • سيساك
  • Сісак
  • Сисак
  • Горад Сісак
  • Σίσακ
  • xi sa ke
  • sysak
  • sisakeu
  • shisaku
  • Sziszek
  • Sissek
  • Sisseg
  • Sisek
  • Siscia
  • Sisakas
  • Sisak
  • Segesta
  • Gorad Sisak

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
50 Kilometer
Split
215 Kilometer
Rijeka
158 Kilometer
Osijek
185 Kilometer
Zadar
174 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
135 Kilometer
Pula
213 Kilometer
Sesvete
45 Kilometer
Karlovac
66 Kilometer
Karlovac
66 Kilometer
Varaždin
92 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
55 Kilometer
Šibenik
195 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
50 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
36 Kilometer
Vinkovci
195 Kilometer

From Sisak to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,551 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,647 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,372 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,674 Kilometer
Beijing
8,025 Kilometer
Karachi
4,644 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,119 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,094 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,130 Kilometer
Delhi
5,208 Kilometer
Moscow
2,041 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,212 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,388 Kilometer
Seoul
8,891 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,113 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,000 Kilometer
Lagos
4,415 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,203 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,924 Kilometer
New York City
7,250 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,172 Kilometer
Taipei
8,707 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,478 Kilometer
Lima
9,791 Kilometer
Cairo
2,070 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,519 Kilometer
London
1,478 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,423 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,201 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,609 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,324 Kilometer
Tehran
3,002 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,356 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,227 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,506 Kilometer
Lahore
4,884 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,574 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,469 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,904 Kilometer
Harbin
8,822 Kilometer

Places near Sisak