Where is Čakovec located?

Čakovec is located in Croatia (Grad Čakovec, Međimurska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Pušćine, Varaždin and Središče ob Dravi.

Čakovec (Croatia)

Distances from Čakovec to the most important cities in Croatia and the world.

How far is it to Čakovec?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Čakovec

What country is Čakovec in?

What country is Čakovec in?

Latitude

46.3844400°

Longitude

16.4338900°

Alternate names

  • 차코베츠
  • 查科韋茨
  • チャコヴェツ
  • ჩაკოვეცი
  • چاکۆڤێتس
  • چاکووتس
  • چاکوتس
  • تشاكوفيتش
  • Чаковец
  • Чакавец
  • Čakovecas
  • Čakovec
  • tshakwfytsh
  • chakwwts
  • chakwts
  • chakovu~etsu
  • chakobecheu
  • cha ke wei ci
  • Csáktornya
  • Csaktornya
  • Csakathurn
  • Chakovec
  • Chakavec
  • Cakovecas
  • Cakovec
  • Aquama

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
73 Kilometer
Split
316 Kilometer
Rijeka
197 Kilometer
Osijek
203 Kilometer
Zadar
268 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
185 Kilometer
Pula
266 Kilometer
Sesvete
66 Kilometer
Karlovac
121 Kilometer
Varaždin
12 Kilometer
Šibenik
295 Kilometer
Centar
73 Kilometer
Sisak
101 Kilometer
Vinkovci
225 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
79 Kilometer
Vukovar
235 Kilometer

From Čakovec to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,566 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,163 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,733 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,424 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,709 Kilometer
Beijing
8,029 Kilometer
Karachi
4,688 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,099 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,157 Kilometer
Delhi
5,240 Kilometer
Moscow
1,983 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,239 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,422 Kilometer
Seoul
8,897 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,200 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,017 Kilometer
Lagos
4,515 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,262 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,931 Kilometer
New York City
7,262 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,199 Kilometer
Taipei
8,729 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,579 Kilometer
Lima
9,860 Kilometer
Cairo
2,151 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,576 Kilometer
London
1,440 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,444 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,221 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,658 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,338 Kilometer
Tehran
3,036 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,374 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,257 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,519 Kilometer
Lahore
4,912 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,575 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,485 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,991 Kilometer
Harbin
8,818 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,133 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,496 Kilometer
Shantou
8,412 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,623 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,119 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,859 Kilometer
Santiago
11,210 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,323 Kilometer
Sydney
13,935 Kilometer
Yangon
7,160 Kilometer
Jinan
8,116 Kilometer
Chennai
6,285 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,882 Kilometer
Melbourne
13,839 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,401 Kilometer
Changchun
8,715 Kilometer
Dalian
8,454 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,859 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,586 Kilometer
Kunming
7,291 Kilometer