Where is Šibenik located?

What country is Šibenik in?

Croatia

What country is Šibenik in?

How far is it to Šibenik?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Šibenik

Šibenik

Šibenik is located in Croatia (Grad Šibenik, Šibensko-Kniniska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Vodice, Trogir and Kaštel Novi.

Latitude

43.7272200°

Longitude

15.9058300°

Alternate names

  • 시베니크
  • 希贝尼克
  • シベニク
  • شیبێنیک
  • شيبينيك
  • سیبنیک
  • שיבניק
  • Шибеник
  • Šibenikas
  • Šibenik
  • Şibenik
  • xi bei ni ke
  • sybnyq
  • sybnyk
  • sibenikeu
  • shybynyk
  • shibeniku
  • Szybenik
  • Sibenikas
  • Sibenik
  • Shibeniku
  • Shibenik
  • Sebenicum
  • Sebenico

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
230 Kilometer
Split
49 Kilometer
Rijeka
214 Kilometer
Osijek
300 Kilometer
Zadar
68 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
231 Kilometer
Pula
207 Kilometer
Sesvete
232 Kilometer
Karlovac
196 Kilometer
Karlovac
196 Kilometer
Varaždin
286 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
229 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
230 Kilometer
Sisak
195 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
219 Kilometer
Vinkovci
289 Kilometer

From Šibenik to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,555 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,468 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,304 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,583 Kilometer
Beijing
8,050 Kilometer
Karachi
4,588 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,085 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,117 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,111 Kilometer
Delhi
5,179 Kilometer
Moscow
2,183 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,191 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,354 Kilometer
Seoul
8,912 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,933 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,001 Kilometer
Lagos
4,220 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,116 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,942 Kilometer
New York City
7,201 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,152 Kilometer
Taipei
8,696 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,286 Kilometer
Lima
9,639 Kilometer
Cairo
1,941 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,387 Kilometer
London
1,542 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,417 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,198 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,550 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,329 Kilometer
Tehran
2,975 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,353 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,206 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,514 Kilometer
Lahore
4,863 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,605 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,470 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,723 Kilometer
Harbin
8,862 Kilometer

Places near Šibenik