Where is Rijeka located?

What country is Rijeka in?

Croatia

What country is Rijeka in?

How far is it to Rijeka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rijeka

Rijeka

Rijeka is located in Croatia (Primorsko-Goranska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Drenova, Opatija and Ilirska Bistrica.

Latitude

45.3430600°

Longitude

14.4091700°

Alternate names

  • リエカ
  • Слободна Држава Ријека
  • Ријека
  • Риека
  • rieka
  • Vitipolis
  • Stato libero di Fiume
  • Slobodna Država Rijeka
  • Slobodna Drzhava Rijeka
  • Slobodna Drzava Rijeka
  • Sankt Veit am Pflaum
  • Sankt Veit am Flaum
  • Rěka
  • Rijeko
  • Rijeka
  • Rieka
  • Reka
  • RJK
  • Flumen Sancti Viti
  • Fkumen
  • Fiume
  • Estado libre de Fiume

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
136 Kilometer
Split
259 Kilometer
Osijek
344 Kilometer
Zadar
150 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
289 Kilometer
Pula
69 Kilometer
Sesvete
147 Kilometer
Karlovac
92 Kilometer
Karlovac
93 Kilometer
Varaždin
187 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
129 Kilometer
Šibenik
214 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
136 Kilometer
Sisak
158 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
139 Kilometer
Vinkovci
352 Kilometer

From Rijeka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,704 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,548 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,498 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,520 Kilometer
Beijing
8,181 Kilometer
Karachi
4,776 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,257 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,250 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,277 Kilometer
Delhi
5,351 Kilometer
Moscow
2,181 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,358 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,529 Kilometer
Seoul
9,046 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,015 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,152 Kilometer
Lagos
4,368 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,319 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,079 Kilometer
New York City
7,092 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,318 Kilometer
Taipei
8,856 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,464 Kilometer
Lima
9,662 Kilometer
Cairo
2,154 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,378 Kilometer
London
1,346 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,573 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,352 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,739 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,476 Kilometer
Tehran
3,145 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,507 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,373 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,659 Kilometer
Lahore
5,029 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,731 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,621 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,809 Kilometer
Harbin
8,979 Kilometer

Places near Rijeka