Where is Velika Gorica located?

What country is Velika Gorica in?

Croatia

What country is Velika Gorica in?

How far is it to Velika Gorica?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Velika Gorica

Velika Gorica

Velika Gorica is located in Croatia (Grad Velika Gorica, Zagrebačka) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Brezovica, Sesvete and Zagreb - Centar.

Latitude

45.7125000°

Longitude

16.0755600°

Alternate names

  • 大戈里察
  • ヴェリカ・ゴリツァ
  • ڤێلیکا گۆریتسا
  • ولیکا گریتسا
  • Велика-Горица
  • Велика Гориця
  • Велика Горица
  • wlyka grytsa
  • da ge li cha
  • Velika-Gorica
  • Velika Goricja
  • Velika Gorica
  • Nagygoricza
  • Nagygorica

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
14 Kilometer
Split
244 Kilometer
Rijeka
139 Kilometer
Osijek
210 Kilometer
Zadar
187 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
167 Kilometer
Pula
201 Kilometer
Sesvete
13 Kilometer
Karlovac
49 Kilometer
Karlovac
49 Kilometer
Varaždin
68 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
19 Kilometer
Šibenik
219 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
14 Kilometer
Sisak
36 Kilometer
Vinkovci
223 Kilometer

From Velika Gorica to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,580 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,656 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,407 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,659 Kilometer
Beijing
8,051 Kilometer
Karachi
4,679 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,152 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,120 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,162 Kilometer
Delhi
5,240 Kilometer
Moscow
2,047 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,243 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,420 Kilometer
Seoul
8,917 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,122 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,030 Kilometer
Lagos
4,436 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,239 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,951 Kilometer
New York City
7,227 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,203 Kilometer
Taipei
8,737 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,505 Kilometer
Lima
9,790 Kilometer
Cairo
2,106 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,513 Kilometer
London
1,444 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,453 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,231 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,643 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,352 Kilometer
Tehran
3,035 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,385 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,259 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,534 Kilometer
Lahore
4,915 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,599 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,498 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,914 Kilometer
Harbin
8,846 Kilometer

Places near Velika Gorica