Where is Tanjung Pinang located?

Tanjung Pinang is located in Indonesia (Riau Islands) and time zone Asia/Pontianak. Places nearby are Kijang, Batam and Singapore.

Tanjung Pinang (Indonesia)

Distances from Tanjung Pinang to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Tanjung Pinang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tanjung Pinang

What country is Tanjung Pinang in?

What country is Tanjung Pinang in?

Latitude

0.9166700°

Longitude

104.4583300°

Alternate names

  • 탄중피낭
  • 丹戎檳榔
  • タンジュン・ピナン
  • تانجونگ پینانگ
  • تانجونغ
  • Танджунгпинанг
  • tanjwngh
  • tanjwng pynang
  • tanjun・pinan
  • tanjungpinang
  • dan rong bin lang
  • Tanjungpinang
  • Tanjung Pinang
  • Tandzhungpinang
  • Tandjungpinang
  • Tandjoengpinang
  • TNJ
  • Kutha Tanjungpinang
  • Kota Tanjungpinang
  • Kota Tanjung Pinang

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
807 Kilometer
Surabaya
1,117 Kilometer
Medan
548 Kilometer
Bandung
898 Kilometer
Bekasi
812 Kilometer
Palembang
422 Kilometer
Tangerang
800 Kilometer
Makassar
1,371 Kilometer
South Tangerang
813 Kilometer
Semarang
992 Kilometer
Depok
827 Kilometer
Batam
43 Kilometer
Padang
387 Kilometer
Denpasar
1,359 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
701 Kilometer
Bogor
847 Kilometer

From Tanjung Pinang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,600 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,480 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,600 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,220 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,414 Kilometer
Beijing
4,394 Kilometer
Karachi
3,989 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,326 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,541 Kilometer
Delhi
3,749 Kilometer
Moscow
8,061 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,500 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,748 Kilometer
Seoul
4,416 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,383 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,356 Kilometer
Lagos
8,108 Kilometer
Jakarta
807 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,751 Kilometer
New York City
14,933 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,542 Kilometer
Taipei
2,985 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,155 Kilometer
Lima
14,589 Kilometer
Cairo
6,677 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,289 Kilometer
London
10,049 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,155 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,273 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,984 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,612 Kilometer
Tehran
5,713 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,289 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,475 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,685 Kilometer
Lahore
4,143 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,746 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,467 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,098 Kilometer
Harbin
5,241 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,010 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,583 Kilometer
Shantou
2,657 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,447 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,525 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,794 Kilometer
Santiago
14,510 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,707 Kilometer
Sydney
5,350 Kilometer
Yangon
1,870 Kilometer
Jinan
4,059 Kilometer
Chennai
2,353 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,794 Kilometer
Melbourne
5,353 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,308 Kilometer
Changchun
5,012 Kilometer
Dalian
4,399 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,185 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,564 Kilometer
Kunming
2,657 Kilometer