Where is Banjarmasin located?

Banjarmasin is located in Indonesia (South Kalimantan) and time zone Asia/Makassar. Places nearby are Martapura, Kualakapuas and Barabai.

Banjarmasin (Indonesia)

Distances from Banjarmasin to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Banjarmasin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Banjarmasin

What country is Banjarmasin in?

What country is Banjarmasin in?

Latitude

-3.3198700°

Longitude

114.5907500°

Alternate names

  • Банджармасин
  • Banyermasin
  • Banjermasin
  • Banjarmasin
  • Bandzharmasin
  • Bandjermassin
  • Bandjermasin
  • Bandjarmasin
  • Bandgermasin
  • BDJ

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
697 Kilometer
Surabaya
457 Kilometer
Medan
1,483 Kilometer
Bandung
685 Kilometer
Bekasi
687 Kilometer
Palembang
789 Kilometer
Tangerang
710 Kilometer
Makassar
436 Kilometer
South Tangerang
709 Kilometer
Semarang
524 Kilometer
Depok
708 Kilometer
Batam
978 Kilometer
Padang
1,168 Kilometer
Denpasar
588 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
782 Kilometer
Bogor
721 Kilometer

From Banjarmasin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,839 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,410 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,259 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,147 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,280 Kilometer
Beijing
4,757 Kilometer
Karachi
4,909 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,675 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,910 Kilometer
Delhi
4,615 Kilometer
Moscow
8,952 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,846 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,547 Kilometer
Seoul
4,605 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,089 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,729 Kilometer
Lagos
8,960 Kilometer
Jakarta
697 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,738 Kilometer
New York City
15,846 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,898 Kilometer
Taipei
3,169 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,943 Kilometer
Lima
15,360 Kilometer
Cairo
7,612 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,119 Kilometer
London
10,982 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,673 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,832 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,913 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,906 Kilometer
Tehran
6,630 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,814 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,816 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,158 Kilometer
Lahore
5,008 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,012 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,724 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,804 Kilometer
Harbin
5,483 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,350 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,839 Kilometer
Shantou
2,941 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,190 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,460 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,689 Kilometer
Santiago
15,185 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,537 Kilometer
Sydney
4,458 Kilometer
Yangon
2,660 Kilometer
Jinan
4,403 Kilometer
Chennai
3,285 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,189 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,506 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,243 Kilometer
Changchun
5,262 Kilometer
Dalian
4,679 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,075 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,359 Kilometer
Kunming
3,261 Kilometer