Where is Bandung located?

Bandung is located in Indonesia (West Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Margahayukencana, Cimahi and Pameungpeuk.

Bandung (Indonesia)

Distances from Bandung to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Bandung?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bandung

What country is Bandung in?

What country is Bandung in?

Latitude

-6.9222200°

Longitude

107.6069400°

Alternate names

  • 반둥
  • 萬隆
  • 万隆
  • バンドン
  • ბანდუნგი
  • ဘန်ဒေါင်းမြို့
  • บันดุง
  • பண்டுங்
  • بنڈونگ
  • بندونگ
  • باندونگ
  • باندونج
  • באנדונג
  • Բանդունգ
  • Бандуң
  • Бандунг
  • Μπαντούνγκ
  • wan long
  • pantun
  • bndwng
  • bandwnj
  • bandwng
  • bandungi
  • bandung
  • bandon
  • ban dung
  • Kutha Bandhung
  • Kuta Bandung
  • Kota Bandung
  • Bantoun'nk
  • Bandungo
  • Bandungas
  • Bandung
  • Banduna
  • Bandoeng
  • BDO

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
99 Kilometer
Surabaya
413 Kilometer
Medan
1,359 Kilometer
Bekasi
90 Kilometer
Palembang
497 Kilometer
Tangerang
113 Kilometer
Makassar
966 Kilometer
South Tangerang
100 Kilometer
Semarang
225 Kilometer
Depok
85 Kilometer
Batam
933 Kilometer
Padang
877 Kilometer
Denpasar
638 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
249 Kilometer
Bogor
75 Kilometer
Malang
418 Kilometer

From Bandung to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,340 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,210 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,624 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,987 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,791 Kilometer
Beijing
5,199 Kilometer
Karachi
4,772 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,125 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,335 Kilometer
Delhi
4,606 Kilometer
Moscow
8,882 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,282 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,640 Kilometer
Seoul
5,133 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,474 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,160 Kilometer
Lagos
8,466 Kilometer
Jakarta
99 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,344 Kilometer
New York City
15,445 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,330 Kilometer
Taipei
3,689 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,389 Kilometer
Lima
14,782 Kilometer
Cairo
7,339 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,590 Kilometer
London
10,751 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,014 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,144 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,722 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,380 Kilometer
Tehran
6,495 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,151 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,255 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,531 Kilometer
Lahore
5,000 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,506 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,215 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,191 Kilometer
Harbin
5,991 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,803 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,331 Kilometer
Shantou
3,411 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,344 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,249 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,609 Kilometer
Santiago
14,556 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,590 Kilometer
Sydney
4,577 Kilometer
Yangon
2,766 Kilometer
Jinan
4,853 Kilometer
Chennai
3,102 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,610 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,525 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,985 Kilometer
Changchun
5,765 Kilometer
Dalian
5,165 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,622 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,457 Kilometer
Kunming
3,537 Kilometer