Where is Manado located?

Manado is located in Indonesia (North Sulawesi) and time zone Asia/Makassar. Places nearby are Laikit, Laikit II (Dimembe), Tomohon and Tondano.

Manado (Indonesia)

Distances from Manado to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Manado?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Manado

What country is Manado in?

What country is Manado in?

Latitude

1.4821800°

Longitude

124.8489200°

Alternate names

  • 마나도
  • 萬鴉老
  • 万鸦老
  • マナド
  • มานาโด
  • मानदो
  • مناڈو
  • مانادو
  • Манадо
  • wan ya lao
  • manadw
  • manado
  • ma na do
  • Menado
  • Manado
  • Manadas
  • MDC
  • Kutha Manado
  • Kota Manado

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
1,671 Kilometer
Surabaya
1,364 Kilometer
Medan
2,107 Kilometer
Bandung
1,661 Kilometer
Bekasi
1,662 Kilometer
Palembang
1,679 Kilometer
Tangerang
1,684 Kilometer
Makassar
848 Kilometer
South Tangerang
1,684 Kilometer
Semarang
1,484 Kilometer
Depok
1,683 Kilometer
Batam
1,666 Kilometer
Padang
1,978 Kilometer
Denpasar
1,355 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
1,742 Kilometer
Bogor
1,696 Kilometer

From Manado to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,283 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,819 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,186 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,586 Kilometer
Mexico City
18,027 Kilometer
Beijing
4,281 Kilometer
Karachi
5,294 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,188 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,554 Kilometer
Delhi
4,842 Kilometer
Moscow
9,184 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,472 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,684 Kilometer
Seoul
3,973 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,992 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,311 Kilometer
Lagos
9,732 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,671 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,946 Kilometer
New York City
16,483 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,530 Kilometer
Taipei
2,606 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,786 Kilometer
Lima
16,219 Kilometer
Cairo
8,121 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,918 Kilometer
London
11,412 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,418 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,615 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,328 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,399 Kilometer
Tehran
6,976 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,557 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,442 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,824 Kilometer
Lahore
5,222 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,436 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,191 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,708 Kilometer
Harbin
4,872 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,867 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,298 Kilometer
Shantou
2,494 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,370 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,986 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,927 Kilometer
Santiago
16,105 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,728 Kilometer
Sydney
4,423 Kilometer
Yangon
2,848 Kilometer
Jinan
3,921 Kilometer
Chennai
3,787 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,768 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,612 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,751 Kilometer
Changchun
4,664 Kilometer
Dalian
4,125 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,775 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,499 Kilometer
Kunming
3,138 Kilometer