Where is South Tangerang located?

South Tangerang is located in Indonesia (Banten) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Serpong, Ciputat and Pamulang.

South Tangerang (Indonesia)

Distances from South Tangerang to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to South Tangerang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

South Tangerang

What country is South Tangerang in?

What country is South Tangerang in?

Latitude

-6.2886200°

Longitude

106.7178900°

Alternate names

  • Tangerang Selatan

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
13 Kilometer
Surabaya
494 Kilometer
Medan
1,263 Kilometer
Bandung
100 Kilometer
Bekasi
23 Kilometer
Palembang
403 Kilometer
Tangerang
14 Kilometer
Makassar
1,025 Kilometer
Semarang
306 Kilometer
Depok
15 Kilometer
Batam
846 Kilometer
Padang
777 Kilometer
Denpasar
728 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
150 Kilometer
Bogor
34 Kilometer
Malang
508 Kilometer

From South Tangerang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,291 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,111 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,570 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,887 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,709 Kilometer
Beijing
5,140 Kilometer
Karachi
4,672 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,067 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,277 Kilometer
Delhi
4,510 Kilometer
Moscow
8,783 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,226 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,549 Kilometer
Seoul
5,089 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,414 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,101 Kilometer
Lagos
8,384 Kilometer
Jakarta
13 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,318 Kilometer
New York City
15,355 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,272 Kilometer
Taipei
3,645 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,316 Kilometer
Lima
14,713 Kilometer
Cairo
7,242 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,514 Kilometer
London
10,653 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,943 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,071 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,622 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,327 Kilometer
Tehran
6,395 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,080 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,198 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,464 Kilometer
Lahore
4,903 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,455 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,165 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,131 Kilometer
Harbin
5,942 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,746 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,282 Kilometer
Shantou
3,359 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,260 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,149 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,510 Kilometer
Santiago
14,501 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,497 Kilometer
Sydney
4,677 Kilometer
Yangon
2,677 Kilometer
Jinan
4,796 Kilometer
Chennai
3,003 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,549 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,625 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,886 Kilometer
Changchun
5,716 Kilometer
Dalian
5,113 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,536 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,367 Kilometer
Kunming
3,461 Kilometer