Where is Tasikmalaya located?

Tasikmalaya is located in Indonesia (West Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Kawalu, Singaparna and Ciamis.

Tasikmalaya (Indonesia)

Distances from Tasikmalaya to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Tasikmalaya?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tasikmalaya

What country is Tasikmalaya in?

What country is Tasikmalaya in?

Latitude

-7.3274000°

Longitude

108.2207000°

Alternate names

  • Тасикмалая
  • Tasikmalaya kutha
  • Tasikmalaya
  • Tasikmalaja
  • TSY
  • Kota Tasikmalaya

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
165 Kilometer
Surabaya
363 Kilometer
Medan
1,423 Kilometer
Bandung
66 Kilometer
Bekasi
155 Kilometer
Palembang
559 Kilometer
Tangerang
179 Kilometer
Makassar
928 Kilometer
South Tangerang
166 Kilometer
Semarang
180 Kilometer
Depok
152 Kilometer
Batam
991 Kilometer
Padang
942 Kilometer
Denpasar
578 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
316 Kilometer
Bogor
140 Kilometer

From Tasikmalaya to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,371 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,276 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,662 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,053 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,847 Kilometer
Beijing
5,237 Kilometer
Karachi
4,838 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,162 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,373 Kilometer
Delhi
4,670 Kilometer
Moscow
8,947 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,319 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,700 Kilometer
Seoul
5,161 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,516 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,198 Kilometer
Lagos
8,522 Kilometer
Jakarta
165 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,360 Kilometer
New York City
15,506 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,367 Kilometer
Taipei
3,717 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,440 Kilometer
Lima
14,829 Kilometer
Cairo
7,405 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,643 Kilometer
London
10,817 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,060 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,193 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,788 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,414 Kilometer
Tehran
6,561 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,197 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,291 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,575 Kilometer
Lahore
5,063 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,539 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,247 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,233 Kilometer
Harbin
6,022 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,839 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,363 Kilometer
Shantou
3,444 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,400 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,315 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,674 Kilometer
Santiago
14,595 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,652 Kilometer
Sydney
4,511 Kilometer
Yangon
2,825 Kilometer
Jinan
4,890 Kilometer
Chennai
3,169 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,650 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,459 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,050 Kilometer
Changchun
5,797 Kilometer
Dalian
5,198 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,680 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,517 Kilometer
Kunming
3,587 Kilometer