Where is Bekasi located?

Bekasi is located in Indonesia (West Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Jakarta, Cikarang and Cileungsir.

Bekasi (Indonesia)

Distances from Bekasi to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Bekasi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bekasi

What country is Bekasi in?

What country is Bekasi in?

Latitude

-6.2349000°

Longitude

106.9896000°

Alternate names

  • 브카시
  • 勿加泗
  • ブカシ
  • ᎠᎴᏂ
  • ბეკასი
  • بکاسی
  • بيكاسي
  • בקאסי
  • Бекасі
  • Бекаси
  • wu jia si
  • bykasy
  • bukashi
  • bkasy
  • beukasi
  • Kutha Bekasi
  • Kota Bekasi
  • Bekasis
  • Bekasi

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
12 Kilometer
Surabaya
474 Kilometer
Medan
1,269 Kilometer
Bandung
90 Kilometer
Palembang
407 Kilometer
Tangerang
29 Kilometer
Makassar
1,003 Kilometer
South Tangerang
23 Kilometer
Semarang
287 Kilometer
Depok
23 Kilometer
Batam
846 Kilometer
Padang
787 Kilometer
Denpasar
710 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
164 Kilometer
Bogor
43 Kilometer
Malang
490 Kilometer

From Bekasi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,280 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,123 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,593 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,898 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,729 Kilometer
Beijing
5,131 Kilometer
Karachi
4,683 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,058 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,267 Kilometer
Delhi
4,516 Kilometer
Moscow
8,792 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,216 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,551 Kilometer
Seoul
5,077 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,437 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,092 Kilometer
Lagos
8,404 Kilometer
Jakarta
12 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,302 Kilometer
New York City
15,373 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,263 Kilometer
Taipei
3,632 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,337 Kilometer
Lima
14,735 Kilometer
Cairo
7,256 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,535 Kilometer
London
10,667 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,938 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,066 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,635 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,317 Kilometer
Tehran
6,406 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,074 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,189 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,457 Kilometer
Lahore
4,909 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,444 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,154 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,153 Kilometer
Harbin
5,931 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,736 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,270 Kilometer
Shantou
3,348 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,259 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,161 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,519 Kilometer
Santiago
14,523 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,501 Kilometer
Sydney
4,664 Kilometer
Yangon
2,679 Kilometer
Jinan
4,787 Kilometer
Chennai
3,014 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,541 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,615 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,901 Kilometer
Changchun
5,704 Kilometer
Dalian
5,102 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,556 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,369 Kilometer
Kunming
3,457 Kilometer