Where is Surakarta located?

Surakarta is located in Indonesia (Central Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Grogol, Jaten and Colomadu.

Surakarta (Indonesia)

Distances from Surakarta to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Surakarta?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Surakarta

What country is Surakarta in?

What country is Surakarta in?

Latitude

-7.5561100°

Longitude

110.8316700°

Alternate names

  • 수라카르타
  • 索罗
  • 梭罗市
  • スラカルタ
  • სურაკარტა
  • सुरकर्ता
  • سوراکارتا
  • سوراكارتا
  • Суракарте
  • Суракарта
  • Σουρακάρτα
  • swrakarta
  • surakaruta
  • surakarta
  • suo luo shi
  • suo luo
  • sulakaleuta
  • Surakarte
  • Surakarta
  • Sourakarta
  • Solo
  • Soerakarta
  • SOC
  • Kutha Surakarta
  • Kota Surakarta

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
351 Kilometer
Surabaya
157 Kilometer
Medan
1,565 Kilometer
Bandung
267 Kilometer
Bekasi
340 Kilometer
Palembang
705 Kilometer
Tangerang
369 Kilometer
Makassar
737 Kilometer
South Tangerang
357 Kilometer
Semarang
70 Kilometer
Depok
345 Kilometer
Batam
1,102 Kilometer
Padang
1,109 Kilometer
Denpasar
371 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
503 Kilometer
Bogor
340 Kilometer

From Surakarta to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,350 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,453 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,860 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,219 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,057 Kilometer
Beijing
5,240 Kilometer
Karachi
5,001 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,162 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,380 Kilometer
Delhi
4,805 Kilometer
Moscow
9,100 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,321 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,808 Kilometer
Seoul
5,129 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,720 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,204 Kilometer
Lagos
8,732 Kilometer
Jakarta
351 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,288 Kilometer
New York City
15,711 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,371 Kilometer
Taipei
3,687 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,650 Kilometer
Lima
15,037 Kilometer
Cairo
7,593 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,853 Kilometer
London
11,000 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,097 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,239 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,963 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,404 Kilometer
Tehran
6,725 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,236 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,293 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,602 Kilometer
Lahore
5,199 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,521 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,230 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,436 Kilometer
Harbin
5,999 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,838 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,345 Kilometer
Shantou
3,434 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,486 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,488 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,829 Kilometer
Santiago
14,795 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,769 Kilometer
Sydney
4,337 Kilometer
Yangon
2,926 Kilometer
Jinan
4,890 Kilometer
Chennai
3,336 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,660 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,305 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,236 Kilometer
Changchun
5,776 Kilometer
Dalian
5,184 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,889 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,623 Kilometer
Kunming
3,644 Kilometer