Where is Bandar Lampung located?

Bandar Lampung is located in Indonesia (Lampung) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Metro, Terbanggi Besar and Kotabumi.

Bandar Lampung (Indonesia)

Distances from Bandar Lampung to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Bandar Lampung?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bandar Lampung

What country is Bandar Lampung in?

What country is Bandar Lampung in?

Latitude

-5.4291700°

Longitude

105.2611100°

Alternate names

  • 반다르람풍
  • 班達楠榜
  • バンダールランプン
  • بندر لامپونگ
  • Бандар-Лампунг
  • bndr lampwng
  • bandaruranpun
  • bandaleulampung
  • ban da nan bang
  • Telukbetung
  • Tanjungkarang-Telukbetung
  • Tanjungkarang
  • TKG
  • Kota Bandar Lampung
  • Bandarlampung
  • Bandar-Lampung
  • Bandar Lampung

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
153 Kilometer
Surabaya
632 Kilometer
Medan
1,123 Kilometer
Bandung
249 Kilometer
Bekasi
164 Kilometer
Palembang
279 Kilometer
Tangerang
137 Kilometer
Makassar
1,134 Kilometer
South Tangerang
150 Kilometer
Semarang
447 Kilometer
Depok
164 Kilometer
Batam
730 Kilometer
Padang
630 Kilometer
Denpasar
872 Kilometer
Bogor
177 Kilometer
Malang
653 Kilometer

From Bandar Lampung to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,235 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,960 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,479 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,738 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,578 Kilometer
Beijing
5,066 Kilometer
Karachi
4,524 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,995 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,204 Kilometer
Delhi
4,368 Kilometer
Moscow
8,636 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,157 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,419 Kilometer
Seoul
5,038 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,314 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,026 Kilometer
Lagos
8,253 Kilometer
Jakarta
153 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,296 Kilometer
New York City
15,213 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,202 Kilometer
Taipei
3,596 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,197 Kilometer
Lima
14,601 Kilometer
Cairo
7,092 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,390 Kilometer
London
10,503 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,850 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,972 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,472 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,263 Kilometer
Tehran
6,246 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,985 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,130 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,375 Kilometer
Lahore
4,761 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,394 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,106 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,030 Kilometer
Harbin
5,884 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,675 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,223 Kilometer
Shantou
3,298 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,144 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,999 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,362 Kilometer
Santiago
14,407 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,363 Kilometer
Sydney
4,827 Kilometer
Yangon
2,552 Kilometer
Jinan
4,725 Kilometer
Chennai
2,854 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,471 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,773 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,736 Kilometer
Changchun
5,656 Kilometer
Dalian
5,050 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,400 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,238 Kilometer
Kunming
3,358 Kilometer