Where is Depok located?

Depok is located in Indonesia (West Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Sawangan, Parung and Pamulang.

Depok (Indonesia)

Distances from Depok to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Depok?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Depok

What country is Depok in?

What country is Depok in?

Latitude

-6.4000000°

Longitude

106.8186100°

Alternate names

  • Kota Dépok
  • Kota Depok
  • Depokas
  • Depok kutha
  • Depok

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
21 Kilometer
Surabaya
484 Kilometer
Medan
1,277 Kilometer
Bandung
85 Kilometer
Bekasi
23 Kilometer
Palembang
418 Kilometer
Tangerang
29 Kilometer
Makassar
1,018 Kilometer
South Tangerang
15 Kilometer
Semarang
295 Kilometer
Batam
860 Kilometer
Padang
792 Kilometer
Denpasar
716 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
164 Kilometer
Bogor
22 Kilometer
Malang
496 Kilometer

From Depok to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,301 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,125 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,575 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,902 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,719 Kilometer
Beijing
5,151 Kilometer
Karachi
4,687 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,078 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,287 Kilometer
Delhi
4,524 Kilometer
Moscow
8,797 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,236 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,563 Kilometer
Seoul
5,098 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,420 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,112 Kilometer
Lagos
8,394 Kilometer
Jakarta
21 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,325 Kilometer
New York City
15,366 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,283 Kilometer
Taipei
3,654 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,324 Kilometer
Lima
14,721 Kilometer
Cairo
7,255 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,523 Kilometer
London
10,666 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,956 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,083 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,637 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,338 Kilometer
Tehran
6,409 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,092 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,209 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,476 Kilometer
Lahore
4,917 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,465 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,175 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,137 Kilometer
Harbin
5,952 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,756 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,291 Kilometer
Shantou
3,369 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,274 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,163 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,524 Kilometer
Santiago
14,506 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,511 Kilometer
Sydney
4,663 Kilometer
Yangon
2,691 Kilometer
Jinan
4,807 Kilometer
Chennai
3,017 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,560 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,610 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,900 Kilometer
Changchun
5,725 Kilometer
Dalian
5,123 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,547 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,381 Kilometer
Kunming
3,474 Kilometer