Where is Tangerang located?

Tangerang is located in Indonesia (Banten) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Sepatan, Pasarkemis and Ciputat.

Tangerang (Indonesia)

Distances from Tangerang to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Tangerang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tangerang

What country is Tangerang in?

What country is Tangerang in?

Latitude

-6.1780600°

Longitude

106.6300000°

Alternate names

  • 탕에랑
  • 坦格朗
  • タンゲラン
  • ტანგერანგი
  • تانگرانگ
  • Тангеранг
  • tangrang
  • tangeran
  • tang-elang
  • tan ge lang
  • Tangerangas
  • Tangerang
  • Tangarang
  • Kutha Tangerang
  • Kota Tangerang

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
18 Kilometer
Surabaya
504 Kilometer
Medan
1,249 Kilometer
Bandung
113 Kilometer
Bekasi
29 Kilometer
Palembang
389 Kilometer
Makassar
1,030 Kilometer
South Tangerang
14 Kilometer
Semarang
316 Kilometer
Depok
29 Kilometer
Batam
833 Kilometer
Padang
763 Kilometer
Denpasar
739 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
137 Kilometer
Bogor
48 Kilometer
Malang
519 Kilometer

From Tangerang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,282 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,097 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,566 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,873 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,700 Kilometer
Beijing
5,129 Kilometer
Karachi
4,659 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,056 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,266 Kilometer
Delhi
4,496 Kilometer
Moscow
8,769 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,215 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,535 Kilometer
Seoul
5,080 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,409 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,090 Kilometer
Lagos
8,375 Kilometer
Jakarta
18 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,311 Kilometer
New York City
15,344 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,262 Kilometer
Taipei
3,636 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,308 Kilometer
Lima
14,707 Kilometer
Cairo
7,229 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,506 Kilometer
London
10,640 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,931 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,058 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,609 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,317 Kilometer
Tehran
6,381 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,067 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,188 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,452 Kilometer
Lahore
4,889 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,445 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,155 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,125 Kilometer
Harbin
5,932 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,735 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,272 Kilometer
Shantou
3,349 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,247 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,136 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,496 Kilometer
Santiago
14,496 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,483 Kilometer
Sydney
4,690 Kilometer
Yangon
2,663 Kilometer
Jinan
4,786 Kilometer
Chennai
2,989 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,538 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,638 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,873 Kilometer
Changchun
5,706 Kilometer
Dalian
5,103 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,526 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,353 Kilometer
Kunming
3,448 Kilometer