Where is Jambi City located?

Jambi City is located in Indonesia (Jambi) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Bejubang Dua, Simpang and Mendaha.

Jambi City (Indonesia)

Distances from Jambi City to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Jambi City?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Jambi City

What country is Jambi City in?

What country is Jambi City in?

Latitude

-1.6000000°

Longitude

103.6166700°

Alternate names

  • جامبي
  • Джамби
  • jamby
  • Telanaipura
  • Sriindrapura
  • Jambi City
  • Jambi
  • Dzhambi
  • Djambi
  • DJB

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
570 Kilometer
Surabaya
959 Kilometer
Medan
694 Kilometer
Bandung
667 Kilometer
Bekasi
577 Kilometer
Palembang
171 Kilometer
Tangerang
558 Kilometer
Makassar
1,324 Kilometer
South Tangerang
572 Kilometer
Semarang
805 Kilometer
Depok
587 Kilometer
Batam
304 Kilometer
Padang
271 Kilometer
Denpasar
1,209 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
441 Kilometer
Bogor
605 Kilometer

From Jambi City to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,882 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,593 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,459 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,349 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,384 Kilometer
Beijing
4,679 Kilometer
Karachi
4,129 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,611 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,826 Kilometer
Delhi
3,941 Kilometer
Moscow
8,227 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,785 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,978 Kilometer
Seoul
4,696 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,260 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,641 Kilometer
Lagos
8,067 Kilometer
Jakarta
570 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,015 Kilometer
New York City
14,953 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,827 Kilometer
Taipei
3,263 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,071 Kilometer
Lima
14,497 Kilometer
Cairo
6,756 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,232 Kilometer
London
10,149 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,436 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,550 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,100 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,896 Kilometer
Tehran
5,854 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,569 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,759 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,967 Kilometer
Lahore
4,334 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,030 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,750 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,975 Kilometer
Harbin
5,525 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,294 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,866 Kilometer
Shantou
2,940 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,707 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,627 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,956 Kilometer
Santiago
14,375 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,925 Kilometer
Sydney
5,205 Kilometer
Yangon
2,111 Kilometer
Jinan
4,343 Kilometer
Chennai
2,469 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,079 Kilometer
Melbourne
5,178 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,392 Kilometer
Changchun
5,296 Kilometer
Dalian
4,683 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,177 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,797 Kilometer
Kunming
2,931 Kilometer