Where is Malang located?

Malang is located in Indonesia (East Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Pakisaji, Singosari and Batu.

Malang (Indonesia)

Distances from Malang to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Malang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Malang

What country is Malang in?

What country is Malang in?

Latitude

-7.9797000°

Longitude

112.6304000°

Alternate names

  • 말랑
  • 瑪琅
  • マラン
  • მალანგი
  • مالنگ
  • مالانغ
  • Маланг
  • maran
  • malng
  • mallang
  • malangi
  • malangh
  • ma lang
  • Malang
  • Maland
  • MLG
  • Kutha Malang
  • Kota Malang
  • Kabupaten Malang

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
502 Kilometer
Surabaya
81 Kilometer
Medan
1,693 Kilometer
Bandung
418 Kilometer
Bekasi
490 Kilometer
Palembang
841 Kilometer
Tangerang
519 Kilometer
Makassar
627 Kilometer
South Tangerang
508 Kilometer
Semarang
207 Kilometer
Depok
496 Kilometer
Batam
1,218 Kilometer
Padang
1,250 Kilometer
Denpasar
220 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
653 Kilometer
Bogor
492 Kilometer

From Malang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,370 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,594 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,991 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,355 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,207 Kilometer
Beijing
5,276 Kilometer
Karachi
5,135 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,196 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,421 Kilometer
Delhi
4,925 Kilometer
Moscow
9,228 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,360 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,913 Kilometer
Seoul
5,140 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,856 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,244 Kilometer
Lagos
8,882 Kilometer
Jakarta
502 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,269 Kilometer
New York City
15,863 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,411 Kilometer
Taipei
3,702 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,796 Kilometer
Lima
15,179 Kilometer
Cairo
7,739 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,001 Kilometer
London
11,144 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,158 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,306 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,103 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,432 Kilometer
Tehran
6,860 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,297 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,331 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,656 Kilometer
Lahore
5,319 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,543 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,253 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,573 Kilometer
Harbin
6,016 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,871 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,368 Kilometer
Shantou
3,464 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,580 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,629 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,959 Kilometer
Santiago
14,928 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,880 Kilometer
Sydney
4,199 Kilometer
Yangon
3,028 Kilometer
Jinan
4,924 Kilometer
Chennai
3,474 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,702 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,179 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,381 Kilometer
Changchun
5,794 Kilometer
Dalian
5,208 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,040 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,727 Kilometer
Kunming
3,718 Kilometer