Where is Mataram located?

Mataram is located in Indonesia (West Nusa Tenggara) and time zone Asia/Makassar. Places nearby are Lembar, Praya and Amlapura.

Mataram (Indonesia)

Distances from Mataram to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Mataram?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mataram

What country is Mataram in?

What country is Mataram in?

Latitude

-8.5833300°

Longitude

116.1166700°

Alternate names

  • 마타람
  • 馬塔蘭
  • マタラム
  • მატარამი
  • ماٹارام
  • ماتارام
  • Матарам
  • mataramu
  • mataram
  • matalam
  • ma ta lan
  • Mataramas
  • Mataram-Lombok
  • Mataram
  • Kutha Mataram
  • Kota Mataram
  • AMI

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
786 Kilometer
Surabaya
307 Kilometer
Medan
1,934 Kilometer
Bandung
705 Kilometer
Bekasi
775 Kilometer
Palembang
1,103 Kilometer
Tangerang
804 Kilometer
Makassar
462 Kilometer
South Tangerang
793 Kilometer
Semarang
488 Kilometer
Depok
782 Kilometer
Batam
1,443 Kilometer
Padang
1,515 Kilometer
Denpasar
72 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
935 Kilometer
Bogor
778 Kilometer

From Mataram to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,399 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,854 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,250 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,606 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,493 Kilometer
Beijing
5,334 Kilometer
Karachi
5,382 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,250 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,495 Kilometer
Delhi
5,143 Kilometer
Moscow
9,462 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,428 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,105 Kilometer
Seoul
5,150 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,124 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,311 Kilometer
Lagos
9,168 Kilometer
Jakarta
786 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,222 Kilometer
New York City
16,148 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,481 Kilometer
Taipei
3,725 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,078 Kilometer
Lima
15,456 Kilometer
Cairo
8,010 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,285 Kilometer
London
11,409 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,265 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,424 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,361 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,476 Kilometer
Tehran
7,107 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,405 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,398 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,748 Kilometer
Lahore
5,537 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,572 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,289 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,841 Kilometer
Harbin
6,036 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,925 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,402 Kilometer
Shantou
3,515 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,756 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,888 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
10,195 Kilometer
Santiago
15,190 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,083 Kilometer
Sydney
3,952 Kilometer
Yangon
3,217 Kilometer
Jinan
4,978 Kilometer
Chennai
3,729 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,772 Kilometer
Melbourne
3,958 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,649 Kilometer
Changchun
5,818 Kilometer
Dalian
5,243 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,327 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,917 Kilometer
Kunming
3,851 Kilometer