Where is Shenjiamen located?

Shenjiamen is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Zhoushan, Zhaobaoshan and Ningbo.

Shenjiamen (China)

Distances from Shenjiamen to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Shenjiamen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shenjiamen

What country is Shenjiamen in?

What country is Shenjiamen in?

Latitude

29.9576300°

Longitude

122.2980200°

Alternate names

  • 沈家门街道
  • 沈家门
  • chen jia men jie dao
  • chen jia men
  • Sinkeamun
  • Shenkiamen
  • Shenjiamenzhen
  • Shenjiamen Jiedao
  • Shenjiamen
  • Shen-chia-men-chen
  • Shen-chia-men
  • San Ka Mun
  • P’u-t’o
  • Putuo
  • P'u-t'o

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
154 Kilometer
Beijing
1,192 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,090 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,044 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,048 Kilometer
Wuhan
646 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,025 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,260 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,461 Kilometer
Nanjing
365 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,300 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,170 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,305 Kilometer
Hangzhou
175 Kilometer
Harbin
1,772 Kilometer
Tai’an
801 Kilometer

From Shenjiamen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
154 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,566 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,105 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,131 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,752 Kilometer
Beijing
1,192 Kilometer
Karachi
4,458 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,090 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,044 Kilometer
Delhi
3,608 Kilometer
Moscow
7,345 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,048 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,642 Kilometer
Seoul
917 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,741 Kilometer
Wuhan
646 Kilometer
Lagos
9,857 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,167 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,528 Kilometer
New York City
15,749 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,025 Kilometer
Taipei
544 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,353 Kilometer
Lima
16,602 Kilometer
Cairo
7,284 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,956 Kilometer
London
10,077 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,260 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,461 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,243 Kilometer
Nanjing
365 Kilometer
Tehran
5,705 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,300 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,066 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,170 Kilometer
Lahore
3,840 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,305 Kilometer
Hangzhou
175 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,459 Kilometer
Harbin
1,772 Kilometer
Tai’an
801 Kilometer
Suzhou
201 Kilometer
Shantou
851 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,493 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,035 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,064 Kilometer
Santiago
16,939 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,834 Kilometer
Sydney
7,392 Kilometer
Yangon
2,543 Kilometer
Jinan
851 Kilometer
Chennai
3,840 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
870 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,672 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,074 Kilometer
Changchun
1,550 Kilometer
Dalian
987 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,249 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,577 Kilometer
Kunming
1,657 Kilometer