Where is Ninghai located?

Ninghai is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Fenghua, Linhai and Jiaojiang.

Ninghai (China)

Distances from Ninghai to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Ninghai?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ninghai

What country is Ninghai in?

What country is Ninghai in?

Latitude

29.2891700°

Longitude

121.4247200°

Alternate names

  • 宁海
  • ning hai
  • Ninghai
  • Ning-hai-hsien

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
213 Kilometer
Beijing
1,235 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,136 Kilometer
Guangzhou
943 Kilometer
Shenzhen
947 Kilometer
Wuhan
590 Kilometer
Dongguan
924 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,190 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,397 Kilometer
Nanjing
371 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,238 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,139 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,385 Kilometer
Hangzhou
150 Kilometer
Harbin
1,858 Kilometer
Tai’an
833 Kilometer

From Ninghai to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
213 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,510 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,010 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,043 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,677 Kilometer
Beijing
1,235 Kilometer
Karachi
4,380 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,136 Kilometer
Guangzhou
943 Kilometer
Delhi
3,536 Kilometer
Moscow
7,309 Kilometer
Shenzhen
947 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,556 Kilometer
Seoul
1,013 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,647 Kilometer
Wuhan
590 Kilometer
Lagos
9,771 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,076 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,622 Kilometer
New York City
15,685 Kilometer
Dongguan
924 Kilometer
Taipei
467 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,259 Kilometer
Lima
16,514 Kilometer
Cairo
7,215 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,874 Kilometer
London
10,026 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,190 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,397 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,178 Kilometer
Nanjing
371 Kilometer
Tehran
5,644 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,238 Kilometer
Hong Kong
965 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,139 Kilometer
Lahore
3,774 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,385 Kilometer
Hangzhou
150 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,366 Kilometer
Harbin
1,858 Kilometer
Tai’an
833 Kilometer
Suzhou
231 Kilometer
Shantou
752 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,392 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,939 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,031 Kilometer
Santiago
16,845 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,746 Kilometer
Sydney
7,344 Kilometer
Yangon
2,444 Kilometer
Jinan
886 Kilometer
Chennai
3,743 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
865 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,618 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,998 Kilometer
Changchun
1,635 Kilometer
Dalian
1,059 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,181 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,488 Kilometer
Kunming
1,568 Kilometer