Where is Ningbo located?

What country is Ningbo in?

China

What country is Ningbo in?

Ningbo

Ningbo is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Zhaobaoshan, Fenghua and Yuyao.

Latitude

29.8781900°

Longitude

121.5494500°

Alternate names

  • 닝보 시
  • 寧波市
  • 寧波
  • 宁波市
  • 宁波
  • หนิงปัว
  • نينغبو
  • نىڭبو شەھىرى
  • ننگبو
  • نانگبو
  • Нінбо
  • Нингбо
  • Нинбо
  • Горад Нінбо
  • nynghbw
  • nngbw
  • ningbo si
  • ning bo shi
  • ning bo
  • nangbw
  • hning paw
  • Yin-hsien
  • Nìng-pŏ̤
  • Nèn-pô-sṳ
  • Ninh Ba
  • Ningpo
  • Ningbó
  • Ningbo Shi
  • Ningbo
  • Ning-po-shih
  • Ning-po
  • Ning-hsien
  • Ninbo
  • Nen-po-su
  • NGB
  • Lêng-pho-chhī
  • Leng-pho-chhi
  • Gorad Ninbo
  • Chiang-pei-an

How far is it to Ningbo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ningbo

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
148 Kilometer
Beijing
1,178 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,077 Kilometer
Guangzhou
997 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,004 Kilometer
Wuhan
588 Kilometer
Dongguan
979 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,200 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,401 Kilometer
Nanjing
327 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,241 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,119 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,319 Kilometer
Hangzhou
120 Kilometer
Harbin
1,793 Kilometer
Tai’an
779 Kilometer

From Ningbo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
148 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,047 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,071 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,692 Kilometer
Beijing
1,178 Kilometer
Karachi
4,392 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,509 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,077 Kilometer
Guangzhou
997 Kilometer
Delhi
3,548 Kilometer
Moscow
7,293 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,004 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,582 Kilometer
Seoul
951 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,682 Kilometer
Wuhan
588 Kilometer
Lagos
9,797 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,141 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,586 Kilometer
New York City
15,690 Kilometer
Dongguan
979 Kilometer
Taipei
531 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,295 Kilometer
Lima
16,542 Kilometer
Cairo
7,224 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,895 Kilometer
London
10,021 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,200 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,401 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,184 Kilometer
Nanjing
327 Kilometer
Tehran
5,647 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,241 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,023 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,119 Kilometer
Lahore
3,780 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,319 Kilometer
Hangzhou
120 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,403 Kilometer
Harbin
1,793 Kilometer

Places near Ningbo