Where is Zhoushan located?

Zhoushan is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Shenjiamen, Zhaobaoshan and Ningbo.

Zhoushan (China)

Distances from Zhoushan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Zhoushan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zhoushan

What country is Zhoushan in?

What country is Zhoushan in?

Latitude

29.9886900°

Longitude

122.2048800°

Alternate names

  • 舟山市
  • 舟山
  • 定海区
  • 定海
  • Чжоушань
  • zhou shan shi
  • zhou shan
  • ding hai qu
  • ding hai
  • Zhoushan Shi
  • Zhoushan
  • HSN
  • Dinghai Qu
  • Chzhoushan'

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
148 Kilometer
Beijing
1,186 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,084 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,041 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,046 Kilometer
Wuhan
638 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,023 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,253 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,453 Kilometer
Nanjing
357 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,293 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,161 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,302 Kilometer
Hangzhou
167 Kilometer
Harbin
1,770 Kilometer
Tai’an
794 Kilometer

From Zhoushan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
148 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,558 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,100 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,124 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,745 Kilometer
Beijing
1,186 Kilometer
Karachi
4,451 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,084 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,041 Kilometer
Delhi
3,601 Kilometer
Moscow
7,337 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,046 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,636 Kilometer
Seoul
917 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,735 Kilometer
Wuhan
638 Kilometer
Lagos
9,851 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,168 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,533 Kilometer
New York City
15,741 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,023 Kilometer
Taipei
546 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,347 Kilometer
Lima
16,596 Kilometer
Cairo
7,276 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,949 Kilometer
London
10,069 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,253 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,453 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,235 Kilometer
Nanjing
357 Kilometer
Tehran
5,697 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,293 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,064 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,161 Kilometer
Lahore
3,832 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,302 Kilometer
Hangzhou
167 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,454 Kilometer
Harbin
1,770 Kilometer
Tai’an
794 Kilometer
Suzhou
194 Kilometer
Shantou
850 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,491 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,030 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,056 Kilometer
Santiago
16,933 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,828 Kilometer
Sydney
7,397 Kilometer
Yangon
2,539 Kilometer
Jinan
845 Kilometer
Chennai
3,835 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
862 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,677 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,067 Kilometer
Changchun
1,548 Kilometer
Dalian
983 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,241 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,571 Kilometer
Kunming
1,651 Kilometer