Where is Zhaobaoshan located?

Zhaobaoshan is located in China (Zhejiang) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Ningbo, Fenghua and Zhoushan.

Zhaobaoshan (China)

Distances from Zhaobaoshan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Zhaobaoshan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zhaobaoshan

What country is Zhaobaoshan in?

What country is Zhaobaoshan in?

Latitude

29.9695000°

Longitude

121.6875300°

Alternate names

  • 镇海区
  • 镇海
  • 招宝山街道
  • 招宝山
  • zhen hai qu
  • zhen hai
  • zhao bao shan jie dao
  • zhao bao shan
  • Zhenhai Qu
  • Zhenhai
  • Zhaobaoshan Jiedao
  • Zhaobaoshan
  • Chinhai
  • Chen-hai-hsien-ch’eng
  • Chen-hai-hsien-ch'eng
  • Chen-hai-hsien
  • Chen-hai

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
139 Kilometer
Beijing
1,172 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,072 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,012 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,019 Kilometer
Wuhan
597 Kilometer
Dongguan
994 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,211 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,412 Kilometer
Nanjing
327 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,252 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,124 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,308 Kilometer
Hangzhou
127 Kilometer
Harbin
1,781 Kilometer
Tai’an
775 Kilometer

From Zhaobaoshan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
139 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,518 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,062 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,084 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,703 Kilometer
Beijing
1,172 Kilometer
Karachi
4,410 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,072 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,012 Kilometer
Delhi
3,559 Kilometer
Moscow
7,299 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,019 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,595 Kilometer
Seoul
937 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,696 Kilometer
Wuhan
597 Kilometer
Lagos
9,811 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,154 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,572 Kilometer
New York City
15,700 Kilometer
Dongguan
994 Kilometer
Taipei
542 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,309 Kilometer
Lima
16,555 Kilometer
Cairo
7,235 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,908 Kilometer
London
10,029 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,211 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,412 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,194 Kilometer
Nanjing
327 Kilometer
Tehran
5,656 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,252 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,038 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,124 Kilometer
Lahore
3,791 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,308 Kilometer
Hangzhou
127 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,415 Kilometer
Harbin
1,781 Kilometer
Tai’an
775 Kilometer
Suzhou
171 Kilometer
Shantou
828 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,461 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,992 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,019 Kilometer
Santiago
16,895 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,788 Kilometer
Sydney
7,409 Kilometer
Yangon
2,504 Kilometer
Jinan
827 Kilometer
Chennai
3,798 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
831 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,685 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,025 Kilometer
Changchun
1,558 Kilometer
Dalian
984 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,200 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,532 Kilometer
Kunming
1,612 Kilometer