Where is Koga located?

What country is Koga in?

Japan

What country is Koga in?

How far is it to Koga?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Koga

Koga

Koga is located in Japan (Koga-shi, Ibaraki) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kurihashi, Fujioka and Sakai.

Latitude

36.1833300°

Longitude

139.7166700°

Alternate names

  • 고가 시
  • 古河市
  • کوگا، ایباراکی
  • كوغا
  • Коґа
  • Кога
  • kwgha
  • kwga aybaraky
  • gu he shi
  • goga si
  • Koga-chhī
  • Koga-chhi
  • Koga

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
54 Kilometer
Yokohama
83 Kilometer
Osaka
375 Kilometer
Nagoya
250 Kilometer
Sapporo
768 Kilometer
Kobe
398 Kilometer
Kyoto
342 Kilometer
Fukuoka
796 Kilometer
Kawasaki
73 Kilometer
Saitama
31 Kilometer
Hiroshima
614 Kilometer
Yono
34 Kilometer
Sendai
247 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
754 Kilometer
Chiba
72 Kilometer
Sakai
383 Kilometer

From Koga to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,559 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,658 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,668 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,196 Kilometer
Beijing
1,910 Kilometer
Karachi
5,942 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,877 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,832 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,559 Kilometer
Delhi
5,067 Kilometer
Moscow
8,447 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,542 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,177 Kilometer
Seoul
1,030 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,292 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,127 Kilometer
Lagos
11,386 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,354 Kilometer
Tokyo
54 Kilometer
New York City
17,105 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,532 Kilometer
Taipei
1,902 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,904 Kilometer
Lima
18,133 Kilometer
Cairo
8,703 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,453 Kilometer
London
11,314 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,751 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,916 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,632 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,735 Kilometer
Tehran
7,064 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,755 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,553 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,472 Kilometer
Lahore
5,254 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,441 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,693 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,012 Kilometer
Harbin
1,483 Kilometer

Places near Koga